Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Green |
00:50:01 |
4th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Green |
00:47:07 |
6th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
60:50:00 |
23rd |
908 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Green |
00:56:08 |
3rd |
966 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Short Green |
00:47:07 |
6th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
00:47:54 |
5th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Short Green |
00:52:05 |
5th |
957 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Short Green |
00:35:12 |
2nd |
955 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:31:05 |
43rd |
946 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Green |
01:01:38 |
1st |
878 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:41:38 |
7th |
996 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Green |
00:48:06 |
8th |
916 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Green |
00:46:09 |
4th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
HAVOC SWELL |
S.Green |
00:52:02 |
2nd |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:46:20 |
38th |
930 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:52:47 |
23rd |
952 |
|
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Short Green |
00:47:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:50:03 |
9th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Green |
01:10:55 |
19th |
977 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 5 |
00:40:35 |
1st |
1010 |
|
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Green |
00:37:47 |
11th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ |
00:34:26 |
15th |
1015 |
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Green |
00:51:56 |
12th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) |
00:44:29 |
5th |
984 |
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Green |
00:55:52 |
35th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Green |
01:10:21 |
28th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 7 |
00:54:49 |
33rd |
1001 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:51:48 |
78th |
995 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55) |
00:19:41 |
79th |
995 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green |
00:39:43 |
15th |
993 |
|
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Green |
00:49:39 |
21st |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Green |
00:48:20 |
12th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Green |
00:30:27 |
9th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Green |
00:56:14 |
18th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Green |
49:28:00 |
11th |
997 |
Navigation Chl |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Green |
00:55:15 |
9th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Green |
00:41:19 |
14th |
1041 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:30:50 |
45th |
1008 |
|
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Blue |
01:19:48 |
51st |
973 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Green |
00:54:45 |
14th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/18 |
SAX Regional |
Green |
00:59:44 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Green |
00:51:01 |
24th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Green |
01:02:50 |
14th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
Holmwood Common Regional |
GREEN |
00:53:35 |
17th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Green |
01:07:59 |
22nd |
960 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Green |
00:54:25 |
25th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:58:39 |
35th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/17 |
CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event |
Green |
00:44:57 |
9th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/17 |
GO Ambersham Autumn Dash |
Brown |
01:08:38 |
31st |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/17 |
Mole Valley District Event |
Green |
01:09:17 |
22nd |
953 |
Racing Chl: Silver |