Results

Member Results

Joe House

Show graph
BOF number 257761 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6745 | Current Ranking 1274th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:11:44 20th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:41:34 16th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C3 00:18:02 9th 1002
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 01:20:28 12th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:37:45 67th 1080
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:58:14 110th 1086
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:19:30 86th 1059
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Blue 01:06:01 24th 1085 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:55:33 33rd 1059
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Green 00:47:07 4th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Green 00:50:11 4th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Castle Malwood Green 00:53:52 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Blue 01:12:26 52nd 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 NWO Galoppen Green 00:47:46 10th 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 TVOC RAF Halton Urban (C) (SEOUL) Course 3 00:54:21 35th 1006
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Blue 01:18:47 26th 1063 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/01/18 SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley GREEN 00:38:07 14th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 00:52:31 9th 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 01:09:49 29th 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 01:06:16 27th 1131 Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:38:54 58th 1054
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:44:16 62nd 1049
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 01:05:47 12th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 6 01:07:48 48th 1066
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:22:58 20th 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Blue 01:32:40
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (M60, W40) 00:51:08 32nd 1114
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H5.1 00:17:09 19th 1095
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F14 00:17:51 12th 1035
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F14 (W85) 02:17:51 22nd
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 3 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:21:34 48th 1129
02/09/17 Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL) 2 00:31:17 32nd 1055
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 3 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:48:15 47th 1121
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 3 00:47:00 38th 1065
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 3 WV, MSV 00:54:01 15th 1091
20/08/17 SN Urban event A 00:47:39 50th 1091
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C30 01:08:54 53rd 1122
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C30 01:07:08 57th 1128
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 01:23:50 83rd 1078
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C30 01:30:54 68th 1099
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30(M60, W40) 01:34:54 81st 1043
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C30 01:22:41 70th 1099
01/07/17 SEOUL Dorchester 2 01:03:53 21st 1018
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:25:00 75th 1071
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:22:49 78th 1064
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 4 01:06:01 77th 1081
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue 01:12:06 23rd 1109 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:40:38 33rd 1008
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 00:45:34 31st 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:36:23 56th 1070 Racing Chl: Silver *****