Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
01:26:58 |
54th |
881 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
72:53:00 |
21st |
1065 |
|
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
4 |
00:35:16 |
20th |
1045 |
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:05:56 |
7th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Blue |
01:25:15 |
39th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
|
|
|
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:27:25 |
48th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:26:34 |
20th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:26:54 |
43rd |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
01:08:42 |
86th |
1032 |
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:24:16 |
18th |
|
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:55:38 |
20th |
1080 |
|
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Sprint |
00:26:01 |
18th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:26:21 |
23rd |
|
|
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
01:30:07 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Blue |
01:15:24 |
31st |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Green |
01:02:06 |
15th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Green |
00:58:03 |
14th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 4 |
00:57:05 |
14th |
|
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:04:38 |
32nd |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Green |
00:49:43 |
|
|
|
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Green |
00:44:51 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:25:02 |
|
|
|
04/06/22 |
SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill |
Sprint |
00:19:11 |
17th |
|
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
01:01:46 |
21st |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 2 |
00:34:11 |
18th |
1084 |
|
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Blue |
01:20:38 |
31st |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:08:26 |
54th |
1015 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:39:22 |
25th |
1097 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:20:13 |
53rd |
1110 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
BLUE |
01:20:59 |
41st |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:33:03 |
40th |
1029 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green |
00:54:17 |
19th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/22 |
SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) |
Blue |
00:45:54 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:45:11 |
66th |
1035 |
|
29/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:05:24 |
40th |
884 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:06:14 |
38th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Blue |
01:02:36 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
|
|
|
|
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
3 |
00:47:19 |
|
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Blue |
01:49:33 |
34th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/05/21 |
Bluebell Bash |
Short Blue |
01:00:14 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:20:12 |
38th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Blue |
00:51:52 |
32nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Green |
00:43:52 |
11th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 6 |
00:55:32 |
31st |
1104 |
|
29/06/19 |
SO Park O 4 - Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:20:17 |
19th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Blue |
01:07:01 |
29th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Blue |
00:51:33 |
12th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
01:21:08 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |