Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Green |
00:45:49 |
20th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C21 |
00:34:18 |
42nd |
1002 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C21 |
01:29:59 |
46th |
958 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C21 |
00:47:26 |
23rd |
1065 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C21 |
00:43:01 |
23rd |
1023 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C21 |
01:23:46 |
47th |
987 |
|
06/06/23 |
Eastham Country Park evening event |
GREEN |
00:52:36 |
10th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/04/23 |
Waun-y-Llyn Country Park |
Green |
00:49:13 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:50:49 |
106th |
959 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
01:00:48 |
85th |
997 |
|
13/11/22 |
SROC Autumn series 3 |
Blue |
01:30:31 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
02:02:49 |
85th |
856 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:10:36 |
58th |
1003 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:50:59 |
58th |
1018 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:45:29 |
56th |
975 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
01:11:37 |
87th |
1028 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:19:19 |
39th |
1030 |
|
12/08/21 |
Evening Sprint series Stadt Moers Park |
Sprint |
00:48:27 |
36th |
|
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C13 |
00:27:04 |
15th |
1028 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:31:23 |
39th |
955 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:31:23 |
73rd |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:59:48 |
24th |
1018 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, W60) |
02:03:25 |
65th |
909 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
01:26:42 |
45th |
1029 |
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Short Green |
00:50:23 |
20th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:49:34 |
38th |
1008 |
|
29/02/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols |
Green |
01:01:31 |
16th |
994 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Blue |
00:58:53 |
35th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League |
Green |
00:47:12 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Green |
01:05:28 |
32nd |
998 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/10/19 |
EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow |
3 |
00:32:23 |
39th |
1014 |
|
28/09/19 |
Winter Saturday series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Arrowe Park |
Green |
00:54:04 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60) |
00:59:48 |
71st |
1071 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C21 |
00:26:12 |
9th |
1073 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C21 |
01:07:31 |
42nd |
970 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C21 |
00:58:29 |
25th |
1034 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C21 |
00:30:11 |
9th |
1076 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C21 |
00:52:36 |
49th |
961 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C21 |
01:02:25 |
25th |
1024 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:24:41 |
32nd |
972 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:01:34 |
55th |
997 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M60) |
01:47:58 |
73rd |
1037 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:04:24 |
116th |
1049 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:20:20 |
89th |
1027 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men (Senior) |
00:54:16 |
28th |
1034 |
|
10/02/19 |
MDOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:14:45 |
28th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert |
GREEN |
01:02:13 |
34th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/12/18 |
Holcombe Ranges Day |
Short Blue |
01:10:50 |
18th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/12/18 |
WML Event #10 |
Blue |
01:25:42 |
56th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:46:20 |
127th |
993 |
|