Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:36:00 |
29th |
910 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
6 |
00:40:34 |
20th |
943 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:18:57 |
54th |
945 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:59:22 |
15th |
888 |
Navigation Chl |
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 5 |
00:15:55 |
11th |
982 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
00:27:54 |
21st |
953 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:03:05 |
|
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:18:01 |
79th |
964 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
01:00:43 |
60th |
910 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:56:56 |
77th |
868 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:09:19 |
33rd |
944 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:45:41 |
|
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:18:47 |
34th |
911 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:16:51 |
31st |
931 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:54:13 |
111th |
897 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:17:41 |
73rd |
1022 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Short Green |
01:07:07 |
25th |
917 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
5 |
00:35:50 |
40th |
945 |
|
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Short and Orange Chase |
00:15:46 |
|
|
|
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Short and Orange Prologue |
00:18:01 |
10th |
|
|
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 5 |
00:46:34 |
11th |
918 |
|
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Green |
00:59:45 |
23rd |
936 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Short |
01:25:54 |
27th |
899 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Short |
00:19:13 |
19th |
972 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Short |
01:21:40 |
26th |
910 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Short |
01:11:32 |
14th |
982 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Short |
01:39:58 |
25th |
896 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4-2 |
00:19:04 |
32nd |
1005 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
01:00:51 |
11th |
947 |
|
07/05/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
00:54:59 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:03:37 |
27th |
908 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:38:52 |
44th |
978 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:21:49 |
|
|
|
09/04/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
|
|
|
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:39:32 |
45th |
950 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:41:52 |
13th |
979 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:54:05 |
19th |
967 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:32:44 |
56th |
947 |
|
18/08/21 |
ELO Sprintelope - Longniddry |
Short |
00:43:34 |
23rd |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
|
|
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
00:24:32 |
8th |
984 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C15 |
00:55:30 |
20th |
921 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Green |
01:01:53 |
9th |
997 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M80, W75) |
00:56:53 |
6th |
982 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9A (M75, W55) |
00:48:54 |
23rd |
1027 |
|
10/04/21 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 |
Blue |
01:14:35 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/21 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 |
Green |
00:56:14 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
01:18:00 |
26th |
928 |
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Green |
59:23:00 |
12th |
926 |
Navigation Chl |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
5 |
00:49:51 |
24th |
962 |
|