Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55, W35) |
01:19:20 |
|
|
|
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:39:17 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M55, W35, W40) |
01:10:03 |
7th |
1260 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:39:09 |
11th |
1251 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BLACK |
01:27:03 |
11th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Blue |
00:39:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
01:21:58 |
6th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Blue |
00:43:01 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Black |
01:13:53 |
4th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Blue |
00:47:12 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Black |
01:40:17 |
10th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:38:32 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:23:55 |
6th |
1274 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
00:43:57 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
60:10:00 |
2nd |
1241 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Black |
01:40:45 |
18th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Blue |
00:39:38 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:21:47 |
13th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Blue |
00:46:47 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
01:01:53 |
25th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Blue |
00:55:06 |
3rd |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Black |
01:37:07 |
10th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:43:33 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 2 |
00:49:25 |
4th |
1201 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:02:31 |
1st |
1232 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:13:52 |
5th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Blue |
00:50:19 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
00:55:31 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:14:23 |
7th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Brown |
01:12:46 |
8th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
00:45:25 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:12:58 |
16th |
1239 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:17:44 |
38th |
1196 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:34:26 |
4th |
1272 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:07:15 |
12th |
1257 |
|
15/07/23 |
Park-O P5 Hampden Park |
Sprint |
00:15:53 |
4th |
|
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:59:39 |
|
|
|
01/07/23 |
Park-O P4 Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:22:39 |
14th |
|
|
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:50:29 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Black |
01:22:36 |
11th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:42:32 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:19:30 |
32nd |
1215 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:53:09 |
49th |
1197 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:41 |
25th |
1219 |
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:43:19 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:17:02 |
6th |
1277 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Black |
01:37:48 |
4th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Blue |
00:39:24 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Black |
01:25:28 |
9th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Black |
01:16:42 |
9th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |