Results

Member Results

Alan Velecky

Show graph
BOF number 282481 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7504 | Current Ranking 347th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:38:36 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:52:13 33rd 1192
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:38:32 8th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:46:58 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 01:23:41 22nd 1218
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:36:27 11th 1266
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:42:41 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 00:56:54 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:41:23 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/03/17 DFOK District event Brown 01:09:41 15th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:16:05 3rd 1248
27/11/16 SAX District Event Br 01:09:17 5th 1237
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 01:05:38 4th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event Brown 00:49:38 13th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:01:43 9th 1255
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 00:48:10 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 00:51:53 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Black 01:27:07 6th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Blue 00:56:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/16 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:22:35 9th 1224 Navigation Chl *****
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Blue 00:50:52 4th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Black 00:43:23 2nd 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Blue 00:38:21 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:20:16 16th 1218
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Black 01:26:51 10th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:39:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Brown 00:52:55 2nd 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/16 KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) Course 1 (Mens Open) 00:50:02 18th 1132
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:36:55 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event Brown 01:07:30 11th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Black 01:22:38 2nd 1286 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Black 01:18:11 16th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Black 01:13:01 8th 1271 Navigation Chl *****
13/12/15 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 00:46:46 2nd 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:18:39 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/11/15 SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester Blue 00:41:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Black 01:19:42 3rd 1301 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/10/15 SAX District Event Br 00:54:11 2nd 1245
10/10/15 SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:35:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/15 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 2 01:18:35 4th 1286
04/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton Sprint 00:20:43 4th
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Brown 00:56:57 3rd 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/05/15 SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:48:32 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/05/15 SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 00:41:49 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/04/15 SAX District Event Brown 00:50:52 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/15 SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 00:33:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:16:13 9th 1288
12/04/15 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:00:34 4th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:20:39 27th 1246
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:06:17 15th 1268