Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Green |
01:00:37 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
00:49:45 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
87:58:00 |
21st |
1100 |
|
20/01/24 |
SAX KOL event |
Green |
00:54:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:10:04 |
10th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Blue |
01:10:37 |
19th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:50:46 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
00:49:56 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Blue |
01:19:29 |
23rd |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
6/8A Green Men |
01:01:58 |
37th |
997 |
|
04/03/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:16:19 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
AYROC Local Event : Culzean Country Park |
Green |
00:59:25 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
01:00:12 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/23 |
KOL 6 |
Blue |
01:14:01 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
01:29:19 |
22nd |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Short Blue |
01:00:56 |
8th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:30:07 |
29th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
00:52:25 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
00:52:46 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:41:09 |
33rd |
978 |
|
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Brown |
02:01:45 |
25th |
905 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
00:58:30 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:33:51 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
GREEN |
00:52:38 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:27:14 |
55th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:22:24 |
35th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Blue |
01:11:57 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 |
KOL 4 |
Short blue |
01:12:01 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:56:41 |
59th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SE Night Champs |
Blue |
01:32:09 |
17th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:47:20 |
52nd |
1070 |
|
12/10/19 |
KOL 2 |
Blue |
01:10:13 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:18:20 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/19 |
Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
01:12:08 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Brown |
94:50:00 |
11th |
1099 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:17:06 |
24th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/18 |
SE Night Champs |
Navy |
01:50:54 |
20th |
1018 |
|
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:37:19 |
35th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/08/18 |
Tay Local Event Pitmedden |
Green |
01:22:32 |
|
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/05/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Brown |
01:20:59 |
8th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
02:01:57 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/04/18 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:01:56 |
|
|
|
07/04/18 |
DFOK KOL 7 |
Blue |
01:17:26 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/03/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Brown |
01:31:57 |
21st |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:40:37 |
33rd |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/11/17 |
DFOK KOL 3 |
Blue |
01:11:30 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/17 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
01:03:56 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/17 |
SAX Urban event |
1 MO/MV |
01:12:10 |
38th |
919 |
|
07/10/17 |
SAX Middle Distance |
Blue |
01:01:13 |
26th |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 |
DFOK KOL 1 |
Blue |
01:02:11 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |