Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:24:20 |
44th |
1267 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Black |
01:38:55 |
14th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Black |
01:22:19 |
11th |
1273 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:14:49 |
30th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:23:01 |
11th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:48:34 |
16th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:55:49 |
26th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:45:32 |
68th |
1105 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
01:04:29 |
42nd |
1190 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
02:02:33 |
41st |
1180 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:39:52 |
50th |
1184 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:48:40 |
35th |
1231 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:27:07 |
20th |
1272 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MV |
01:13:53 |
17th |
1160 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Black |
01:07:40 |
16th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Brown |
01:15:52 |
13th |
1267 |
Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:44:48 |
7th |
1260 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:18:25 |
|
|
|
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:32:54 |
77th |
1192 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:00:37 |
15th |
1210 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:20:26 |
36th |
1156 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:17:30 |
20th |
1160 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:17:30 |
263rd |
|
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Brown |
01:18:56 |
21st |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/23 |
YBT Heat & Regional - Pillar Woods, Caistor |
Brown |
00:59:00 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:36:02 |
30th |
1232 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
01:03:47 |
37th |
1231 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:37:56 |
32nd |
1214 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:16:41 |
12th |
1252 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:47:55 |
49th |
1222 |
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 3 |
01:09:36 |
13th |
1215 |
|
15/01/23 |
West Haigh Regional Event |
Brown |
01:05:50 |
11th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
01:03:00 |
17th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/23 |
EMUL 2023 Dronfield Urban |
2 - WO MV |
00:55:48 |
3rd |
1192 |
|
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Brown |
00:59:26 |
19th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Ramsley Moor Regional Event |
Blue |
00:56:03 |
4th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:59:32 |
10th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
BLUE |
01:08:21 |
12th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:44:46 |
26th |
1235 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:14 |
7th |
1267 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M45, M50) |
01:15:06 |
6th |
1267 |
|
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:48:34 |
22nd |
1245 |
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:30:02 |
34th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
BROWN |
01:31:47 |
11th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
01:23:33 |
45th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:55:26 |
26th |
1214 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 7 (M35, M40) |
02:15:38 |
20th |
1157 |
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:52:06 |
35th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Regional Event (Technical Courses only) |
Black |
01:58:22 |
10th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:53:44 |
13th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |