Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:01:42 |
9th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
3 |
00:44:52 |
21st |
1153 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:24:22 |
41st |
1168 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:19:36 |
20th |
1147 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:40:26 |
36th |
1126 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:18:26 |
41st |
1094 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Blue |
01:01:02 |
6th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
00:51:46 |
29th |
1164 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Medium |
00:24:44 |
15th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:57:05 |
28th |
|
|
06/12/23 |
Plean Night Event |
Short B |
00:37:46 |
3rd |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Green |
00:44:01 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:00:30 |
17th |
1143 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:03:23 |
7th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:38:25 |
26th |
1098 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:17:43 |
19th |
1094 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:21:49 |
36th |
1082 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:58:46 |
47th |
1104 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:20:26 |
9th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C27 |
01:00:29 |
17th |
1136 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:43:11 |
15th |
1151 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C27 |
01:11:33 |
14th |
1138 |
|
28/06/23 |
Braco WEE |
Short Green |
00:35:03 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:52:16 |
25th |
1052 |
|
07/06/23 |
Tulliallan WEE |
Short Green |
00:55:54 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:58:34 |
11th |
1141 |
|
24/05/23 |
Beecraigs East WEE |
Short Green |
00:48:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
Gallamuir local event |
Green |
00:49:06 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Green |
00:55:19 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/05/23 |
South Achray WEE |
Short Green |
|
|
|
|
26/04/23 |
Callendar Park WEE |
Green |
01:13:11 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Blue |
00:52:20 |
4th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/04/23 |
Minewoods WEE |
Green |
01:06:09 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/04/23 |
Barrwood WEE |
Green |
00:54:35 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:26:33 |
10th |
1146 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:52:59 |
60th |
1105 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:18:23 |
58th |
1083 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:18:23 |
25th |
1067 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:13:35 |
2nd |
1177 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:51:55 |
9th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:48:58 |
27th |
1133 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:12:44 |
4th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:36:33 |
51st |
|
|
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
03 |
01:11:06 |
15th |
1169 |
|
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
3 |
00:41:39 |
10th |
1084 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:44:49 |
21st |
1061 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
3 |
00:48:39 |
19th |
1009 |
|
05/02/23 |
Callendar Park SoSOL |
Green |
01:02:57 |
9th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:31:47 |
30th |
|
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
01:05:59 |
20th |
|
|