Results

Member Results

Daniel Gardner

Show graph
BOF number 323598 | Club TVOC | Association SCOA | Current Points 7654 | Current Ranking 195th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 1 01:02:28 25th 1257
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 1 00:48:08 4th 1280
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Brown 00:35:16 3rd 1256 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 00:51:43 21st 1292
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 01:19:39 23rd 1275
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:30:09 33rd 1253
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:12:45 34th 1262
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:30:17 35th 1265
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Very Short Green 00:00:00
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 1 Black 01:54:03 7th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 1 00:53:50
15/04/18 Norwich Urban Course 1 00:57:11 7th 1211
14/04/18 UEA Sprint event Course 1 00:23:40 7th 1185
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Brown 00:59:22 4th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:37:45 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Black 01:41:01 18th 1247 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:29:49 25th
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Long 00:21:57 45th
30/12/17 TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois GREEN 00:30:20 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Blue 00:46:50 2nd 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 01:19:46 13th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/17 TVOC Waddesdon Manor (POSTPONED TO SUN 22ND) Green 00:29:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H1.2 00:17:25 18th 1255
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F02 00:22:21 37th 1221
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F02 (M35, M40) 01:22:21 40th
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 1 01:06:15 29th 1229
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:37:38 5th 1298
02/09/17 Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL) 1 00:24:34 8th 1272
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:44:56 6th 1283
28/08/17 TVOC Urban Event Course 1 00:50:37 11th 1268
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C39 01:07:46 47th 1256
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:04:02 37th 1286
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 1 00:20:34 25th 1283
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C39 01:29:33 59th 1252
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:25:46 62nd 1219
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C39 01:29:29 42nd 1256
27/05/17 TVOC Saturday Series Cutteslowe RED 00:24:07 3rd
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:37:22 6th 1250 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:04:28 4th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race Mens Open 00:47:56 2nd 1266
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3(M35, M40)
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BLA 01:29:44 14th 1294
25/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:47:30 13th 1242
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:04:23 14th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Brown 01:06:30 6th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 1 00:48:22 17th 1130
03/12/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:36:22 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 Welsh League Newborough Forest Brown
04/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend 1 59:30:00 19th 1210
03/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes Black 01:34:36 11th 1259 Racing Chl: Gold *****