Results

Member Results

Tim Hulley

Show graph
BOF number 323801 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6726 | Current Ranking 1369th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:43:36 53rd 1097
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 01:02:38 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 01:12:39 22nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:46:18 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:22:59 25th 1117
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:30:00 32nd 1059
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C23 00:47:03 17th 1129
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C23 00:54:37 33rd 1087
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 01:17:01 47th 1050
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C23 01:06:12 25th 1103
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23(W60) 01:04:56 42nd 1077
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C23 01:01:20 36th 1078
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:43:07 43rd
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:16:55 17th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Blue Navigation Chl *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:37:08
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:52:04 34th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 11(M55) 01:38:35 61st 1093
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 8(M55) 00:52:54 96th 1094
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7(M55, W35) 00:26:21 104th 985
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:49:06 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 01:06:02 29th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:47:35 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:53:16 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:37:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:01:33 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event bl 01:03:26 35th 1085
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:36:11 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 01:26:05 96th 972 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 00:51:43 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Blue 01:04:17 5th 1103 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:55:11 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 Regional Event Blue 01:09:48 15th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 3 00:55:25 24th 966
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Blue 01:01:22 22nd 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Blue 01:15:24 20th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event Blue 00:51:48 11th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Blue 01:07:22 13th 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 00:59:33 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men 01:39:48 88th 1015
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Blue 01:06:03 12th 1104 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Green 00:48:07 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Blue 01:00:22 11th 1076 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:21:27 28th
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M55) 01:25:07 51st 1010
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:26:18 24th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Blue 01:07:36 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Blue 00:44:57 15th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Men Open 00:18:24 19th 1076
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Blue 01:01:01 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****