Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Green |
01:34:57 |
33rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Green |
01:25:42 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Short Green |
00:57:51 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Green |
01:11:26 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
01:28:43 |
39th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
76:38:00 |
30th |
788 |
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Short Green |
00:52:54 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Green |
01:31:07 |
52nd |
768 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Green |
01:33:07 |
|
|
|
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Green |
01:50:40 |
64th |
730 |
Navigation Chl |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Short Green |
01:05:12 |
19th |
786 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
01:35:21 |
|
|
|
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Green |
01:33:04 |
28th |
|
Navigation Chl |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Short Green |
01:31:24 |
35th |
793 |
Navigation Chl |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short green |
01:02:32 |
34th |
698 |
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:24:08 |
21st |
702 |
Navigation Chl |
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:45:17 |
39th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:40:57 |
52nd |
|
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Green |
01:21:59 |
41st |
764 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
01:37:51 |
51st |
734 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:28:45 |
40th |
795 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:17:47 |
269th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F12 |
00:17:47 |
15th |
932 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
5 |
00:38:17 |
35th |
784 |
|
03/05/23 |
Fermanagh Sprint |
Long |
00:36:04 |
42nd |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
02:22:56 |
115th |
678 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
01:00:48 |
132nd |
853 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:23:48 |
153rd |
789 |
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
01:10:27 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
02:10:22 |
60th |
781 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Green |
01:21:58 |
14th |
751 |
Navigation Chl |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Green |
01:15:56 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
01:13:50 |
37th |
715 |
Navigation Chl |
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Green |
01:19:49 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Green |
01:24:30 |
|
|
|
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Green |
01:29:56 |
17th |
730 |
Navigation Chl |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Green |
00:58:41 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 5 |
00:37:57 |
8th |
|
|
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
01:36:14 |
54th |
691 |
Navigation Chl |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Short Green |
01:31:51 |
25th |
774 |
Navigation Chl |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:57:26 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:04:16 |
73rd |
819 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 5 |
00:45:21 |
25th |
750 |
|
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
01:24:03 |
38th |
|
Navigation Chl |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Short Green |
00:45:18 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Green |
01:28:03 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:38:35 |
|
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
9 |
02:52:55 |
75th |
718 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
02:08:45 |
93rd |
755 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
9 |
01:45:14 |
92nd |
702 |
|