Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
00:56:54 |
4th |
1368 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
00:58:07 |
2nd |
1397 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:15:14 |
6th |
|
|
04/02/24 |
Abbotshaugh Local Event |
Blue |
00:31:30 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
00:47:56 |
10th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
01:11:21 |
24th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Brown |
01:00:31 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C15 |
01:09:50 |
40th |
1062 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
01:47:30 |
32nd |
1379 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:42:30 |
31st |
1378 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:55:32 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:43:27 |
14th |
1347 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
1 Brown |
00:51:12 |
6th |
1380 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:09:09 |
16th |
1375 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:14:07 |
7th |
1377 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
1 |
01:19:41 |
15th |
1357 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
00:50:45 |
13th |
1349 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
1 |
00:54:35 |
4th |
1381 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
1 |
01:23:21 |
15th |
1319 |
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
00:55:51 |
5th |
1378 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Black |
00:38:38 |
10th |
1356 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:54:30 |
21st |
1375 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:35:52 |
19th |
1386 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 1 |
00:15:33 |
13th |
1364 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 1 |
00:13:34 |
19th |
1355 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C1 |
00:46:30 |
8th |
1374 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:04:21 |
18th |
1371 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:42:04 |
14th |
1378 |
|
08/02/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Brown |
00:23:40 |
2nd |
1341 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Brown |
01:06:48 |
6th |
1340 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
1 |
00:57:17 |
8th |
1323 |
|
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:35:22 |
10th |
|
|
22/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
01:05:55 |
4th |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
East Midlands Championships 2019 |
Black |
01:04:51 |
1st |
1378 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
LEI Winter League 2 |
Long |
00:24:06 |
1st |
|
|
03/11/19 |
ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Brown Day 2 |
01:17:36 |
1st |
1343 |
|
02/11/19 |
ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Brown Day 1 |
01:18:36 |
2nd |
1346 |
|
26/10/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
00:46:59 |
1st |
1384 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019 |
COURSE 1 |
00:45:05 |
3rd |
1299 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) |
01:15:17 |
22nd |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
M-WRE |
00:15:17 |
20th |
1343 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
ME-A |
00:15:11 |
7th |
1328 |
|
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Black |
01:29:07 |
19th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Black |
00:39:39 |
2nd |
1349 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
White Rose Sprint Event |
A |
00:17:44 |
2nd |
1317 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:39:20 |
15th |
1358 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C41 |
01:52:36 |
13th |
1377 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C41 |
01:19:21 |
11th |
1372 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 1 |
00:17:20 |
7th |
1322 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C41 |
00:45:06 |
14th |
1376 |
|