Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:54:12 |
15th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Green |
00:53:12 |
2nd |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Medium |
00:47:27 |
16th |
1017 |
|
25/02/24 |
NE Score Championships |
60 minute score |
00:59:41 |
30th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:57:09 |
23rd |
1031 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:45:43 |
6th |
1022 |
|
04/02/24 |
Regional Classic Distance |
Green |
01:18:26 |
2nd |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Short Green |
00:41:20 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/23 |
North East Night Championships |
B |
01:15:00 |
7th |
1125 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:15:50 |
47th |
1075 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:13:30 |
41st |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:38:09 |
49th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:52:36 |
46th |
1080 |
|
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:02:38 |
33rd |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:25:38 |
39th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/09/23 |
Regional Long Distance |
Blue |
01:13:17 |
7th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:01:16 |
13th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Jesmond Dene |
Blue |
01:12:47 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Blue |
01:25:49 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:53:07 |
29th |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C21 |
00:30:59 |
35th |
1036 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C21 |
00:58:21 |
16th |
1087 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C21 |
00:48:28 |
28th |
1060 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C21 |
00:48:15 |
31st |
989 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C21 |
01:23:09 |
45th |
990 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:12:30 |
47th |
1003 |
|
21/05/23 |
Classic Middle Distance |
Blue |
01:06:52 |
4th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:23:37 |
60th |
1055 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:53:40 |
58th |
1033 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:38:09 |
3rd |
977 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75; W60) |
01:04:43 |
17th |
1009 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:57:37 |
17th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Short Green |
00:46:50 |
9th |
961 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Short Green |
00:53:14 |
12th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
5 |
00:34:01 |
30th |
971 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:42:25 |
83rd |
|
|
11/12/22 |
Regional Long Distance |
Short Green |
00:47:21 |
3rd |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:49:59 |
55th |
1126 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
3 |
01:55:23 |
54th |
1119 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:24:46 |
58th |
1107 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
3 |
01:39:49 |
70th |
1034 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
3 |
01:23:33 |
39th |
1159 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-C |
00:17:56 |
8th |
1054 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-3 |
00:21:07 |
23rd |
1102 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
02:17:56 |
116th |
|
|
05/06/22 |
Newcastle City Race (UKUL) |
3 |
00:54:49 |
17th |
1082 |
|
04/06/22 |
Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints |
Course 3 |
00:24:12 |
22nd |
1004 |
|
25/05/22 |
Spring Series 5 |
Long |
01:02:02 |
31st |
|
|
08/05/22 |
Broomley |
Blue |
01:17:21 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:13:30 |
50th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |