Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/03/24 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships | SHORT BROWN | 01:16:58 | 22nd | 1170 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/24 | BADO Basingstoke Wessex Night League | 01:10:10 | ||||
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 4 | 01:01:20 | 14th | 1161 | |
11/02/24 | South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) | Brown | 01:14:25 | 28th | 1204 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/24 | Sarum Wessex Night League | Score | 00:59:10 | 23rd | ||
21/01/24 | BOK Regional event & SW League | Brown | 01:22:42 | 48th | 1182 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 | NWO SW League Event | Brown | 01:20:46 | 18th | 1184 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 | Dorset Delight | Brown | 01:20:04 | 13th | 1204 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships | Short Brown | 01:32:18 | 25th | 1155 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 | SN Trophy | Short Brown | 01:21:35 | 27th | 1180 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 | Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs | Blue | 01:12:47 | 36th | 1138 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 | South West League Braunton Burrows South | Brown | 01:11:37 | 17th | 1217 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 2. Short Brown | 01:39:28 | 46th | 1211 | |
05/11/23 | November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M55) | 01:16:22 | 9th | 1181 | |
04/11/23 | Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend | UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) | 00:51:41 | 18th | 1117 | |
22/10/23 | Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event | Brown | 01:34:01 | 31st | 1201 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 | Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships | Blue | 00:46:10 | 7th | 1173 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 | City of London Race (UKOL) | UKOL 5 (M55, M60) | 00:56:21 | 37th | 1145 | |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C35 | 00:59:03 | 78th | 1103 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C35 (M55) | 01:32:51 | 50th | 1184 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C35 | 01:18:31 | 42nd | 1192 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C35 (M55) | 00:44:43 | 45th | 1207 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C35 | 01:29:25 | 58th | 1166 | |
11/06/23 | SEOUL NWO Urban Event | Course 3 | 00:33:15 | 2nd | 1172 | |
26/04/23 | SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 | Medium 2 | 00:13:42 | 6th | 1185 | |
26/04/23 | SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 | Medium 1 | 00:14:23 | 6th | 1161 | |
23/04/23 | Amesbury Urban event | 1 - Black | 01:08:44 | 17th | 1132 | |
19/03/23 | Sarum Saunter | Brown | 01:20:57 | 7th | 1157 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 | HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event | Short Brown | 01:16:31 | 43rd | 1149 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/23 | Kings Worthy Wessex Night League | Score | 00:58:51 | 15th | ||
19/02/23 | SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) | UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) | 01:37:35 | 50th | 1136 | |
22/01/23 | Compass-Sport Cup Heat | 2: SHORT BROWN | 01:13:45 | 15th | 1231 | |
15/01/23 | SWOL Bere Wood | Brown | 01:19:04 | 10th | 1174 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/23 | Wessex Night League | Score | 00:53:13 | 7th | ||
18/12/22 | East Midlands League 2022 | Brown | 00:43:50 | 17th | 1181 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/22 | Wessex Night League | 60min Score | 01:00:22 | 27th | ||
27/11/22 | Sarum South West Orienteering League | Brown | 01:21:28 | 19th | 1202 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/22 | Buckskin & South Ham Wessex Night League | Score | 01:02:06 | 29th | ||
14/11/22 | Wessex Night O | Score | 00:59:14 | 52nd | ||
13/11/22 | SN Trophy and SEL | Short Brown | 01:40:07 | 26th | 1192 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 | Purbeck Weekend Urban Event | Course 1 | 01:06:53 | 17th | 1184 | |
01/10/22 | Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend | Brown | 01:50:22 | 18th | 1209 | Racing Chl: Silver |
18/09/22 | Caddihoe Day 2 | 3 | 00:42:35 | 16th | 1173 | |
18/06/22 | Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) | MSV (Supervet Men 55+) | 00:43:16 | 16th | 1154 | |
05/06/22 | Newcastle City Race (UKUL) | 3 | 00:48:06 | 11th | 1156 | |
03/06/22 | South Tyneside Sprint | 1B | 00:12:34 | 22nd | ||
03/06/22 | South Tyneside Sprint | 1A | 00:16:59 | 22nd | ||
08/05/22 | BOK Regional event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Blue | 00:59:55 | 9th | 1155 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M55) | 02:01:13 | 35th | 1140 | |
20/02/22 | South West Orienteering League | Brown | 01:31:20 | 3rd | 1211 | Racing Chl: Gold |