Results

Member Results

David Funnell

Show graph
BOF number 361311 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6164 | Current Ranking 2091st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 01:03:47 34th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:29:52 57th 967
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:41:02 58th 952
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 6 01:02:55 42nd 1054
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN Navigation Chl *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:24:22 44th 812 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:44:06 24th 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:49:13 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 01:02:35 101st 1041
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:55:59 47th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 01:02:05 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:08:51 46th 1013
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:44:18 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 01:03:39 54th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBl 01:08:25 52nd 961
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Blue 01:39:22 47th 824 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 8 00:57:49 61st 995
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Green 00:54:24 8th 1021 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:36:17 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 00:49:05 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 7 00:58:59 40th 1012
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 7 01:06:08 121st 804
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 7 01:02:21 71st 1000
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 00:40:15 51st 997
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) 01:22:15 126th 828
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 00:58:18 13th 946 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Blue 01:15:55 34th 905 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:44:18 19th 913 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:17:18 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Blue 01:16:05 37th 947 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Blue 01:12:18 76th 968 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Blue 01:16:08 66th 1029 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Green 00:53:19 9th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Blue 01:10:19 87th 992 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/15 SAX South East League event Bl 01:14:56 28th 1005
08/11/15 GO Middle Distance Event Blue 01:04:53 33rd 948 Navigation Chl *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Blue 01:17:56 93rd 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/09/15 SO SOG A1. Stanmer Park, Brighton Green 01:04:23 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Green 01:14:35 31st 771 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/05/15 SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Green 01:32:51 33rd Navigation Chl *****
12/04/15 SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:32:55 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Blue Men (4) 01:16:19 57th 985
14/03/15 SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley Blue 01:01:27 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/03/15 SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) Blue 01:03:15 23rd 980 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/02/15 WIM Winter Warmer Blue 01:13:01 42nd 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Blue 01:16:13 57th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/14 SO level C, Rewell Woods, Arundel (incl event 4 of SO champs) Blue 01:30:56 22nd 1053 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/05/14 SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) Blue 01:36:24 46th 988 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/04/14 SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 01:03:22 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/14 MV Regional SE League (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:16:07 52nd 1046