Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:44:20 |
4th |
1406 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:35:26 |
4th |
1405 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:20:50 |
10th |
1394 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:34 |
2nd |
1410 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:12:52 |
1st |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:07:19 |
8th |
1387 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:00:46 |
1st |
1396 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:15:34 |
8th |
1404 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:15:13 |
|
|
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:15:22 |
1st |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:28:18 |
1st |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
00:43:39 |
4th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
00:49:16 |
4th |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
M21 |
01:48:27 |
3rd |
1412 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:13:49 |
2nd |
1400 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:09:11 |
3rd |
1400 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:13:00 |
1st |
1398 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:19:02 |
2nd |
1370 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MO |
00:47:51 |
1st |
1423 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
1 |
00:14:54 |
1st |
1422 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:12:33 |
3rd |
1403 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:15:38 |
8th |
1381 |
|
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:27:30 |
44th |
1424 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:36:52 |
1st |
1404 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1A |
00:13:02 |
1st |
1379 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:14:33 |
1st |
1420 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:33 |
20th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
01:30:15 |
3rd |
1415 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:36:48 |
6th |
1405 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:14:14 |
3rd |
1403 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:38:32 |
3rd |
1413 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:03:24 |
14th |
1369 |
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:34:22 |
2nd |
1394 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:31:53 |
2nd |
1406 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:38:38 |
1st |
1391 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:45:31 |
1st |
1348 |
|
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Brown |
00:34:43 |
2nd |
1394 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:39:36 |
4th |
1395 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:33:50 |
1st |
1406 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
100 |
01:26:30 |
7th |
1401 |
|
23/10/22 |
Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league |
Black |
00:40:59 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Codbeck Long Distance |
Brown |
00:49:44 |
1st |
1425 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
00:42:24 |
1st |
1421 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:59:43 |
2nd |
1424 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Brown |
00:59:06 |
2nd |
1396 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 1 |
00:22:05 |
1st |
1387 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:15:56 |
1st |
1415 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Black |
00:35:13 |
1st |
1393 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:11:34 |
6th |
1385 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
1 |
00:57:51 |
3rd |
1422 |
|