Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
SAX KOL event |
Blue |
00:59:50 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Blue |
00:50:49 |
5th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Blue |
01:20:12 |
52nd |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:42:08 |
3rd |
1109 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, W65) |
43:39:00 |
7th |
1038 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Blue |
01:08:33 |
|
|
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:21:26 |
19th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Blue |
01:00:31 |
6th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Green |
00:54:44 |
9th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Blue |
01:12:56 |
26th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
01:10:29 |
32nd |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
01:02:27 |
12th |
1068 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:14:23 |
43rd |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:57:23 |
10th |
1097 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 5 MHV WS/HV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:32:36 |
2nd |
984 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Short Blue |
01:11:03 |
4th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SAX KOL event |
Green |
00:39:23 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
|
|
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
|
|
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
00:55:21 |
36th |
1085 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 4 |
00:27:02 |
10th |
1092 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:47:36 |
|
|
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
4 |
00:37:59 |
3rd |
1071 |
|
08/07/23 |
DFOK Come and Try It event |
Green |
00:48:14 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 5 |
00:34:50 |
1st |
1083 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:15:36 |
12th |
1101 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:14:10 |
8th |
1110 |
|
27/05/23 |
KOL 10 |
Green |
00:42:07 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Blue |
01:07:19 |
22nd |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Blue |
01:09:00 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
00:58:21 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event |
Blue |
01:22:12 |
12th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
Peterborough Urban |
4 |
00:38:50 |
5th |
1074 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:08:04 |
14th |
1140 |
|
19/03/23 |
SOS Danbury Common |
Blue |
00:51:23 |
15th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:34:02 |
1st |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
00:49:11 |
5th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
00:57:43 |
28th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
D |
00:15:02 |
8th |
1087 |
|
04/02/23 |
KOL 6 |
Green |
01:03:53 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
01:17:11 |
80th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Green |
00:50:37 |
|
|
|
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Green |
01:06:49 |
9th |
991 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:31:59 |
57th |
1103 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Green |
00:52:28 |
4th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Light Green |
00:31:55 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
01:11:02 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/10/22 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Light Green |
00:43:03 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 3 |
00:27:48 |
17th |
1126 |
|