Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Blue |
00:53:31 |
26th |
1096 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 3 |
01:50:28 |
14th |
1050 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:02:17 |
61st |
1034 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
01:00:23 |
50th |
1100 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:23:21 |
73rd |
|
|
28/01/24 |
SOS Highwoods |
Blue |
01:11:35 |
14th |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Blue |
01:08:37 |
22nd |
1103 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:22:08 |
53rd |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Blue |
01:24:34 |
36th |
1050 |
Navigation Chl |
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:17:09 |
20th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Blue |
01:23:38 |
45th |
1007 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Green |
01:13:07 |
20th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:05:55 |
32nd |
1106 |
|
29/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) |
Blue |
01:14:53 |
16th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/10/23 |
Downs Banks |
Long Hard |
01:07:35 |
12th |
|
|
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:37:06 |
19th |
1116 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:13:21 |
24th |
1087 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:19:09 |
25th |
1036 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:22:08 |
|
|
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:48:22 |
31st |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Long |
00:28:44 |
21st |
|
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Long |
00:29:09 |
16th |
|
|
24/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) |
Blue |
01:01:22 |
5th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/09/23 |
SOS Chalkney |
Brown |
01:28:08 |
7th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park |
Blue |
01:11:14 |
14th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Long |
00:31:20 |
22nd |
|
|
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 3 |
00:49:43 |
15th |
1087 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:25:14 |
43rd |
1020 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:05:39 |
21st |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Blue |
01:06:21 |
20th |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C29 |
00:43:09 |
21st |
1120 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
01:13:54 |
17th |
1131 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C29 |
01:11:03 |
17th |
1138 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
00:52:26 |
25th |
1103 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C29 |
01:25:45 |
14th |
1140 |
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
3 |
00:48:17 |
6th |
1108 |
|
28/06/23 |
Braco WEE |
Green |
00:45:42 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:24:26 |
37th |
1055 |
Navigation Chl |
07/06/23 |
Tulliallan WEE |
Green |
01:10:50 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/05/23 |
Laigh Hills WEE |
Green |
00:54:19 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:53:26 |
9th |
1038 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 WV MSV (M55, M60, W35, W40, W45, W50) |
00:58:10 |
11th |
1034 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Blue |
01:17:34 |
40th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Saturday Series 7 |
Blue |
01:08:15 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
3 - MSV WV |
00:56:10 |
13th |
1055 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Blue |
01:09:45 |
22nd |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:40:35 |
28th |
1105 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
01:07:22 |
38th |
1049 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:16:33 |
39th |
1084 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:26:47 |
56th |
955 |
Racing Chl: Silver |