Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:56:31 |
67th |
888 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:20:06 |
60th |
911 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:57:56 |
|
|
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:21:08 |
103rd |
866 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:40:08 |
91st |
989 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:42:21 |
105th |
819 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:53:25 |
84th |
1007 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
01:17:57 |
53rd |
960 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:15:23 |
244th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:15:23 |
15th |
1017 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q11 |
00:19:59 |
24th |
1038 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
4 |
00:35:42 |
41st |
958 |
|
03/05/23 |
Fermanagh Sprint |
Long |
00:27:16 |
36th |
|
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Green |
00:38:18 |
|
|
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 4 |
00:57:01 |
43rd |
919 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:55:02 |
18th |
1020 |
|
05/02/23 |
Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional |
Long |
00:42:25 |
|
|
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 4 |
00:37:31 |
8th |
980 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Short Green |
01:01:06 |
21st |
955 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
4 |
00:46:59 |
67th |
989 |
|
15/01/23 |
MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) |
Green |
00:59:35 |
10th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/01/23 |
GRAMP HHH Duthie Park & Ferryhill |
HHH |
01:00:01 |
22nd |
|
|
22/10/22 |
Lossiemouth Dunes - Local Event |
Light Green |
00:55:56 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:16:08 |
63rd |
997 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
4 - Green |
00:33:34 |
39th |
988 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Green |
01:03:48 |
5th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Green |
00:59:46 |
24th |
936 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/22 |
Moravian SOUL9 |
Course 4 |
00:31:36 |
17th |
953 |
|
24/08/22 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Aberdeen Uni |
Urban Sprint |
00:28:37 |
20th |
|
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:10:04 |
3rd |
1022 |
|
21/05/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:56:19 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/22 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint - Foggieton |
Course 1 |
00:32:12 |
19th |
|
|
15/01/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:49:04 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Blue |
01:10:07 |
18th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 4 |
00:44:19 |
|
|
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Medium |
01:35:54 |
25th |
997 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Green |
00:54:20 |
3rd |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
C14 |
01:45:43 |
|
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C14 |
00:23:43 |
3rd |
1061 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C14 |
00:57:33 |
8th |
998 |
|
14/07/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch |
Short Tech |
01:00:53 |
4th |
|
|
19/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead |
Short Tech |
00:39:44 |
7th |
|
|
17/04/21 |
Moravian Saturday and Schools League |
Light Green |
00:45:48 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
GRAMP post AGM event |
Blue |
01:29:31 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/11/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
55:38:00 |
63rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only |
Green |
01:22:31 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/10/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
45:32:00 |
47th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/10/20 |
GRAMP Glen Dye |
Green |
00:58:30 |
13th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/09/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
light green |
00:56:40 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
01:04:59 |
20th |
1038 |
|