Results

Member Results

Jessica Orr

Show graph
BOF number 386824 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 7048 | Current Ranking 882nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C40 02:16:54 23rd 1192
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 2(W21) 01:45:43 29th 1186
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 2(W21) 00:47:47 35th 1162
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) 00:22:10 64th 1168
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Brown 02:06:18 31st 1170 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/17 Double Dukes Middle Distance Race Blue 00:45:40 36th 1170 Navigation Chl *****
12/02/17 Twin Peak Day 2 Brown 01:31:19 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 2 01:09:01 62nd 1150
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 02:09:09 37th 1107
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 00:47:55 40th 1109
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:22:46 58th 1141
24/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2 Brown Navigation Chl *****
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course B 01:12:40 9th 1214
24/10/15 NI Championships W21L 00:51:17 2nd
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C40 02:14:11 54th 1156
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C40 01:46:16 49th 1205
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C40 01:12:50 63rd 1177
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:48:26 51st 1215
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:28:03 54th 1194
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C40 01:22:40 63rd 1179
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (W21) 01:06:48 91st 1147
08/03/15 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Short Brown 01:24:05 23rd 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual B 01:21:29 27th 1155
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Brown 01:18:34 51st 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 02:10:52 92nd 1173 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 4 (M40, W21) 01:47:49 19th 1221
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:31:47 43rd 1193
16/02/14 FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 Blue Women 00:58:05 6th 1240
26/10/13 Tinto Twin - Night Course B 00:53:05 4th
20/10/13 BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 Blue 01:01:14 12th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/13 BASOC Highland WOLF - Loch Vaa Green 00:38:24 5th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C40 01:59:22 56th 1185
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C40 01:03:51 26th 1189
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C40 00:41:32 60th 1208
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:18:04 24th 1203
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C40 00:43:33 33rd 1157
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:08:39 26th 1205
01/06/13 Clyde Urban Event - Incorporating SOUL3 00:34:34 1st 1118
25/05/13 Scottish Championships - Individual Badge 2 (W21E) 01:37:58 11th 1134
14/04/13 LOC Double - Classic Race Short Blue 1 01:28:25 16th 1060 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 3 01:56:45 39th 1084
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 3 (W21E) 02:44:28 39th
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 3 00:47:43 48th 1086
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:16:50 53rd 1115
17/03/13 FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4) UKOL Blue (M16, W18, W20, W35, W40, M55, M60) 01:08:01 24th 1165
16/03/13 Middle Distance Race (UKOL3) UKOL Brown (W18, W20, W21) 00:49:47 20th 1124
03/03/13 SROC Tim Watkins Trophy E 01:30:36 16th
03/02/13 ESOC Sprint-O - Prologue Sprint 00:21:42 28th 1128
03/02/13 ESOC Sprint-O - Chase Sprint 00:21:08 22nd
26/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 Course B 00:46:32