Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Long |
00:54:17 |
1st |
1302 |
|
03/03/24 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:39:20 |
2nd |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Long |
00:35:17 |
3rd |
1299 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:31:12 |
1st |
1264 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
00:35:03 |
3rd |
1288 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:21:40 |
6th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/24 |
YHOA Night League - Normanby Hall |
Long |
00:36:33 |
1st |
1332 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Blue |
00:47:59 |
1st |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
3 |
00:31:57 |
1st |
1259 |
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
00:47:24 |
1st |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Green |
00:34:21 |
1st |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:48:24 |
6th |
1276 |
|
16/12/23 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:29:17 |
1st |
1310 |
|
10/12/23 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Brown |
00:48:17 |
3rd |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/23 |
Hameldon Hill Regional |
Brown |
01:05:06 |
3rd |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
01:46:18 |
6th |
1284 |
|
11/11/23 |
CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event |
Long (Green) |
00:36:39 |
1st |
1324 |
|
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:31:08 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:08:16 |
1st |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:51:12 |
7th |
1258 |
|
24/09/23 |
Regional Event |
Short brown |
00:59:36 |
|
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:42:58 |
1st |
1267 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Blue |
00:43:10 |
2nd |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
B |
00:41:03 |
1st |
1263 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
4: MSV, WV |
00:33:34 |
2nd |
1283 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:12:59 |
5th |
1268 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:12:38 |
7th |
1262 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:38:37 |
1st |
1276 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:28:10 |
3rd |
1265 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:57:06 |
9th |
1242 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:10:49 |
1st |
1268 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
00:51:42 |
2nd |
1249 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:35:55 |
1st |
1262 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
00:58:19 |
2nd |
1256 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:25:28 |
13th |
1298 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:05:01 |
12th |
1295 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:26:12 |
15th |
1279 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:03:19 |
13th |
1297 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:00:34 |
17th |
1279 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:12:34 |
12th |
1297 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course C |
00:32:13 |
1st |
1317 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
00:47:08 |
3rd |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:16:28 |
21st |
1296 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:33:03 |
1st |
1279 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:31:16 |
2nd |
1257 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:47:06 |
1st |
1296 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLUE |
00:34:09 |
1st |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:24:15 |
32nd |
1298 |
|
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 3 W40+, M55+ (W20-) |
00:27:17 |
1st |
1289 |
|
14/05/23 |
Regional Event |
Black |
01:22:23 |
3rd |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |