Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Blue |
01:09:54 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:09:53 |
115th |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:53:10 |
54th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
01:07:16 |
38th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
01:16:44 |
30th |
|
|
06/12/23 |
Plean Night Event |
Short A |
00:32:07 |
2nd |
|
|
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Long |
01:03:45 |
22nd |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Blue |
01:17:12 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:22:49 |
7th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:33:26 |
14th |
1168 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:16:01 |
10th |
1164 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:14:37 |
29th |
1157 |
|
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Long |
00:26:17 |
18th |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:14:01 |
6th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Long |
00:26:17 |
15th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:41:22 |
25th |
1222 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:16:23 |
20th |
1230 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:09:58 |
24th |
1228 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:42:44 |
37th |
1220 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:12:05 |
24th |
1237 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:30:21 |
25th |
1234 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:21:55 |
30th |
1226 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:30:33 |
34th |
1230 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:15:18 |
30th |
1244 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:12:57 |
38th |
1218 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:27:04 |
29th |
1243 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:05:26 |
32nd |
1209 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:47:06 |
10th |
1260 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:17:22 |
14th |
1217 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:01 |
138th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:18:01 |
16th |
1183 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:14:23 |
19th |
1231 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:42:02 |
16th |
1252 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:17:23 |
54th |
1164 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:18:38 |
17th |
1235 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:49:32 |
6th |
1227 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:00:49 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:55:38 |
33rd |
1283 |
Navigation Chl |
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
01:07:37 |
24th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/22 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
00:56:52 |
24th |
|
|
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Brown |
00:59:25 |
18th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:07:38 |
47th |
1275 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:59:38 |
56th |
1245 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:02:22 |
17th |
1223 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Brown |
01:31:20 |
6th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Brown |
00:56:42 |
20th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:01:42 |
|
|
|
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:12:52 |
5th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:28:51 |
14th |
1179 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:19:10 |
7th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |