Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:22:27 |
23rd |
1109 |
|
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:27:49 |
2nd |
1246 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:14:16 |
6th |
1236 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:10:23 |
|
|
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:19:45 |
|
|
|
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Long |
00:24:43 |
17th |
|
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Long |
00:22:04 |
6th |
|
|
10/05/23 |
Bonnyfield WEE |
Green |
00:50:18 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/05/23 |
South Achray WEE |
Green |
00:48:42 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/04/23 |
Minewoods WEE |
Green |
00:49:31 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:40:59 |
58th |
1149 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:59:56 |
72nd |
1164 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:10 |
18th |
1235 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:13:54 |
3rd |
1246 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Long |
00:41:01 |
13th |
1200 |
|
03/12/22 |
Callander Crags SoSOL |
Blue |
01:10:18 |
8th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:12:08 |
34th |
1174 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:05:25 |
29th |
1096 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:42:31 |
35th |
1088 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:24:28 |
78th |
1020 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 4 |
00:56:45 |
32nd |
1202 |
|
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Blue |
01:04:08 |
11th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/07/19 |
SN Urban event |
2 |
01:02:21 |
4th |
1209 |
|
02/06/19 |
2019 Welsh League Race |
Blue |
01:19:12 |
16th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:28:13 |
46th |
1201 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:56:57 |
83rd |
1168 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:16:50 |
26th |
1214 |
|
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Blue |
00:51:33 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:51:52 |
34th |
1176 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
01:13:10 |
59th |
1166 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 |
Course 2 |
00:15:46 |
24th |
1218 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:17:42 |
27th |
1208 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:25:20 |
25th |
1215 |
|
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:17:00 |
18th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Blue Men |
00:57:24 |
|
|
|
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race |
2 - Brown |
00:13:17 |
19th |
1207 |
|
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:14:05 |
29th |
1204 |
|
29/10/17 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Brown |
01:12:28 |
11th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/17 |
INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 |
2 |
00:44:46 |
11th |
1215 |
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 |
01:13:26 |
25th |
1199 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C36 |
01:06:30 |
48th |
1236 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:09:55 |
47th |
1233 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:06:05 |
58th |
1219 |
|
02/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 |
2 |
00:16:46 |
21st |
1242 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C36 |
01:23:04 |
68th |
1204 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:26:01 |
77th |
1185 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C36 |
01:11:52 |
58th |
1230 |
|
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:02:44 |
11th |
1228 |
|
05/03/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:03:35 |
14th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:01:03 |
29th |
1226 |
|