Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT GREEN |
01:18:57 |
38th |
769 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:24:45 |
|
|
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Short Green |
00:57:45 |
10th |
809 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/24 |
Rhinefield Local |
Short Green |
01:33:58 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:21:03 |
41st |
774 |
Navigation Chl |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Green |
01:17:21 |
19th |
831 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:53:57 |
23rd |
806 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
01:12:46 |
34th |
797 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
01:27:41 |
52nd |
720 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Short Green |
01:31:55 |
36th |
790 |
Navigation Chl |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short green |
00:58:32 |
33rd |
744 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Short Green |
01:20:29 |
|
|
|
08/10/23 |
Wilverley level D event |
Short Green |
01:07:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Green |
01:53:01 |
47th |
697 |
Navigation Chl |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Green |
01:13:39 |
18th |
753 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
02:11:51 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
01:38:09 |
171st |
601 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:23:16 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:37:12 |
54th |
763 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Green |
01:01:14 |
32nd |
739 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
01:14:21 |
48th |
813 |
|
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Green |
01:21:15 |
81st |
844 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Green |
01:20:46 |
53rd |
841 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/22 |
New Forest Local |
Green |
01:18:46 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/22 |
Sarum Saturday |
Green |
01:13:56 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:15:44 |
43rd |
875 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:52:26 |
95th |
773 |
Navigation Chl |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:18:16 |
112th |
840 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Green |
01:28:14 |
45th |
777 |
Navigation Chl |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
01:28:22 |
46th |
796 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Sarum Local event |
Green |
01:51:04 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/09/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
02:57:32 |
14th |
616 |
Navigation Chl |
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
4-WSV/MUV |
01:06:58 |
41st |
827 |
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
4 |
01:10:23 |
29th |
857 |
|
16/07/22 |
SEOUL Cove Regional Urban |
4 |
01:08:09 |
38th |
843 |
|
10/07/22 |
NWO UKUL Urban Event |
Course 4 |
01:03:26 |
19th |
836 |
|
19/06/22 |
SOS Highwoods - Note change of venue! |
Green |
01:44:40 |
23rd |
741 |
Navigation Chl |
29/05/22 |
BOK Regional Urban Event & SEOUL urban league |
Course 4 |
00:48:14 |
35th |
788 |
|
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
4 |
00:59:51 |
54th |
820 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:31:47 |
86th |
776 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:25:34 |
84th |
930 |
|
10/04/22 |
Farley Mount Local |
Green |
01:06:08 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:29:11 |
47th |
822 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green |
01:21:29 |
35th |
753 |
|
20/02/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
02:23:13 |
37th |
525 |
Navigation Chl |
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:35:42 |
57th |
673 |
Navigation Chl |
08/01/22 |
SOC Saturday 4 |
Green |
01:04:21 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/21 |
King's Garn &Castle Malwood |
Light Green |
01:07:24 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/12/21 |
SW Orienteering League Event |
Green |
01:05:17 |
42nd |
877 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Blue |
|
|
|
|