Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Brown |
01:15:04 |
7th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
00:49:32 |
3rd |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Black |
00:57:49 |
|
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:14:37 |
17th |
1297 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Brown |
00:54:11 |
4th |
1315 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:16:29 |
14th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:45:48 |
14th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:14:57 |
5th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Brown |
01:12:48 |
9th |
1300 |
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:18:49 |
4th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
A |
00:21:19 |
14th |
1250 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:41:50 |
12th |
1305 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:07:39 |
5th |
1314 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:05:41 |
9th |
1312 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:37:24 |
10th |
1302 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:10:33 |
4th |
1324 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
01:02:28 |
4th |
1292 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:41:36 |
3rd |
1333 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:16:24 |
8th |
1283 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:53 |
62nd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:15:53 |
9th |
1264 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Brown |
00:50:03 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:06:55 |
8th |
1306 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:41:53 |
9th |
1294 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:20:09 |
|
|
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Brown |
01:10:38 |
5th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:49:39 |
22nd |
1314 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:06:24 |
4th |
1293 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:38:47 |
14th |
1294 |
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Brown |
01:16:57 |
1st |
1335 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Brown |
00:58:38 |
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:10:32 |
14th |
1315 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:07:57 |
5th |
1301 |
|
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Brown/M18 |
|
|
|
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:26:44 |
15th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:38:16 |
2nd |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
|
|
|
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:10:16 |
5th |
1314 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:46:37 |
5th |
1310 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:15:59 |
10th |
1275 |
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
01:07:55 |
|
|
|
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Black |
00:45:56 |
24th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:33:11 |
|
|
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:16:51 |
8th |
1260 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
00:57:23 |
2nd |
1292 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:29:19 |
28th |
1270 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:27:32 |
6th |
1314 |
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Short Brown |
01:02:17 |
1st |
1302 |
Navigation Chl |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
00:50:18 |
2nd |
1304 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:37:49 |
7th |
1300 |
|