Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:39:26 |
38th |
1199 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:39:04 |
49th |
1220 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
00:49:38 |
12th |
1261 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:16:06 |
4th |
1300 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
BROWN |
01:19:59 |
6th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
00:46:24 |
12th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:32:23 |
59th |
1196 |
|
02/03/24 |
NI Long Distance Championships (2023) |
3 |
01:09:36 |
6th |
1207 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:48:46 |
3rd |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill |
Brown |
00:59:44 |
4th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Brown |
00:55:13 |
6th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:37:53 |
15th |
1254 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:22:08 |
76th |
1226 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:21:49 |
|
|
|
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:10:28 |
24th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:20:21 |
36th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Brown |
01:15:51 |
11th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
1 - MO |
00:56:45 |
6th |
1250 |
|
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Brown |
01:16:10 |
3rd |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:31:55 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
EMOA League 2023 |
Brown |
01:17:49 |
18th |
1220 |
Navigation Chl |
19/11/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Blue |
01:03:14 |
2nd |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
East Midlands Urban League 2023 |
Course 1 |
00:56:59 |
3rd |
1268 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
00:53:16 |
11th |
1277 |
|
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:35:13 |
17th |
1254 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:12:09 |
17th |
1242 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:12:40 |
2nd |
1276 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:19:24 |
19th |
1232 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:14:40 |
23rd |
1246 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:06:01 |
29th |
1283 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 1 |
00:35:17 |
26th |
1218 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:02:10 |
7th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 1 |
00:52:28 |
5th |
1298 |
|
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 1 |
00:44:26 |
4th |
1257 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MO |
01:07:47 |
|
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:15:58 |
23rd |
1111 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:05 |
102nd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:17:05 |
17th |
1217 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:18:36 |
16th |
1214 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
2 |
00:34:52 |
3rd |
1266 |
|
03/05/23 |
Fermanagh Sprint |
Long |
00:18:52 |
8th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:52:27 |
43rd |
1162 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:55:59 |
18th |
1237 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:16:22 |
12th |
1253 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:34:44 |
21st |
1203 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:29:35 |
58th |
1233 |
|
04/03/23 |
NI Colour Series 1 |
Blue |
00:59:16 |
1st |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:18:45 |
14th |
1243 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:44:51 |
39th |
1246 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:10:43 |
24th |
1280 |
|