Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
2 |
00:47:14 |
|
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
01:03:08 |
70th |
1166 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:29:03 |
57th |
1197 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:51:43 |
63rd |
1175 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:45:59 |
68th |
1168 |
|
24/06/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:35:27 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
01:25:45 |
14th |
1215 |
|
19/04/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:35:06 |
12th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:34:41 |
24th |
1215 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:56:57 |
20th |
1233 |
|
25/03/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Blue |
00:45:48 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Long Prologue |
00:21:41 |
27th |
|
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:53:37 |
26th |
|
|
26/11/22 |
ELO SOUL13 |
Course 2 |
00:37:12 |
3rd |
1230 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:09:12 |
28th |
1189 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Brown |
01:25:39 |
|
|
|
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
00:44:59 |
9th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Urban |
00:47:08 |
7th |
|
|
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:20:34 |
14th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:09:37 |
34th |
1209 |
|
07/05/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Blue |
00:50:14 |
|
|
|
30/04/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:37:37 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:19:40 |
22nd |
1171 |
|
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:26:41 |
20th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:05:44 |
|
|
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:38:57 |
25th |
1215 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:45:12 |
48th |
|
|
11/12/21 |
ESOA Champs |
Blue |
00:56:50 |
21st |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/21 |
FWTN #3 |
Long |
00:48:46 |
19th |
|
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:30:49 |
16th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 2 |
00:40:29 |
11th |
1221 |
|
26/09/21 |
Bampton and Askham Long-O |
Medium |
02:11:04 |
7th |
|
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:42:02 |
17th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:41:34 |
23rd |
1211 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:58:01 |
43rd |
1165 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:58:01 |
61st |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
00:50:56 |
35th |
1202 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:26:10 |
35th |
1196 |
|
14/07/21 |
Sprintelope 12 |
Long |
00:36:41 |
18th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:24:36 |
24th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/05/21 |
INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 |
Blue |
00:51:37 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/21 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 |
Blue |
00:59:23 |
|
|
|
31/10/20 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:48:30 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/20 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 6 |
Light Green |
00:34:43 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Brown |
01:19:04 |
12th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/20 |
EUOC Fight with the Night #8 |
Long |
00:43:24 |
10th |
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
77:32:00 |
13th |
1198 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
2 |
59:09:00 |
18th |
1186 |
|
02/02/20 |
ESOC SOUL 2 |
|
00:50:01 |
7th |
1187 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Short Brown |
01:04:55 |
8th |
1237 |
Navigation Chl |