Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue |
01:07:49 |
6th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Blue |
01:16:35 |
12th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:06:23 |
104th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:07:17 |
104th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
00:06:12 |
104th |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:59:56 |
80th |
|
|
03/03/24 |
RR Winter Local 3 |
Green |
00:36:10 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:01:56 |
11th |
1213 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:17:31 |
25th |
|
|
03/02/24 |
RR Winter Local 2 |
Green |
00:19:51 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:38:34 |
18th |
1188 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:11:43 |
3rd |
1247 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:22:14 |
27th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
01:31:30 |
43rd |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
3 |
00:36:10 |
3rd |
1211 |
|
26/11/23 |
Hexham Urban |
3 |
00:32:41 |
1st |
1267 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Blue |
01:11:47 |
10th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
01:01:25 |
10th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:28:51 |
4th |
1232 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:10:04 |
2nd |
1209 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 3 (MQ3) |
00:14:10 |
5th |
1240 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:57:40 |
27th |
1223 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:13:32 |
5th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/23 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
00:52:39 |
1st |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
4: MSV, WV |
00:35:32 |
3rd |
1257 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:13:34 |
9th |
1249 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:12:20 |
4th |
1274 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:41:43 |
44th |
1175 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:05:34 |
24th |
1212 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:11:18 |
3rd |
1250 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
01:03:52 |
27th |
1204 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:04:20 |
|
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:09:42 |
22nd |
1214 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MSV |
00:57:49 |
5th |
1195 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:15:35 |
3rd |
1224 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course C |
00:36:50 |
3rd |
1238 |
|
28/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:28:18 |
3rd |
|
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:48:27 |
5th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:27:20 |
5th |
|
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:34:39 |
2nd |
1260 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:05:58 |
33rd |
1207 |
|
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 3 W40+, M55+ (W20-) |
00:29:00 |
2nd |
1266 |
|
14/05/23 |
Fellgate Urban |
Course 1 |
00:39:29 |
3rd |
1248 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60, W40) |
00:50:27 |
17th |
1161 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:15:33 |
6th |
1227 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q8 |
00:17:32 |
6th |
1191 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:33 |
53rd |
|
|
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
1 |
00:35:05 |
4th |
|
|
19/04/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Short |
00:19:00 |
2nd |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:22:03 |
23rd |
1205 |
|