Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
4 MUV, WSV |
00:33:56 |
12th |
1009 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:47:13 |
19th |
1028 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:13:58 |
13th |
1071 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 3 |
00:14:59 |
12th |
1094 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:30:34 |
13th |
1036 |
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Green |
00:54:38 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:26:35 |
|
|
|
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:42:14 |
32nd |
1045 |
|
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Long |
00:31:55 |
25th |
|
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Long |
00:30:14 |
18th |
|
|
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Long |
00:34:36 |
|
|
|
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Long |
00:29:41 |
20th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C27 |
00:45:30 |
29th |
1080 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:09:10 |
16th |
1138 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:15:26 |
51st |
1095 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C27 |
01:10:49 |
32nd |
1081 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:57:16 |
33rd |
1063 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C27 |
01:27:54 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:27:10 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:53:23 |
64th |
1103 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:19:46 |
76th |
1040 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:18:38 |
27th |
1057 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Medium |
00:38:12 |
20th |
1084 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:53:37 |
33rd |
1089 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
|
|
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:44:19 |
19th |
1065 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
3 |
00:46:28 |
18th |
1044 |
|
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
3 |
01:09:25 |
73rd |
916 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:37:14 |
|
|
|
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
01:20:48 |
30th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs |
Green |
01:01:52 |
12th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
01:28:38 |
78th |
928 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
3 - Blue |
00:40:10 |
46th |
1053 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:50:48 |
62nd |
957 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:44:47 |
62nd |
1097 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:24:28 |
75th |
1009 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) |
01:05:27 |
25th |
1072 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:42:32 |
81st |
1006 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:30:01 |
47th |
1016 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 4 |
00:20:38 |
13th |
1057 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 4 |
00:22:16 |
13th |
1095 |
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Blue |
00:42:01 |
4th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:17:58 |
34th |
953 |
|
05/03/22 |
CLYDE SOUL3 |
|
00:46:21 |
10th |
1080 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:06:19 |
10th |
1125 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:28:25 |
35th |
1064 |
|
06/02/22 |
ESOC SOUL2 |
3 (Blue) |
00:50:25 |
10th |
1083 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:49:39 |
60th |
1068 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:35:40 |
47th |
|
|
14/11/21 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 |
3 |
00:57:36 |
15th |
1044 |
|