Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/01/24 |
Whitfield Valley |
Long Hard |
00:55:45 |
6th |
|
|
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Black |
00:59:34 |
22nd |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Blue |
01:06:06 |
|
|
|
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Brown |
01:38:22 |
17th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East |
Brown |
01:32:22 |
12th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:13:37 |
22nd |
1085 |
|
13/01/19 |
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert |
BLUE |
01:23:04 |
59th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/09/18 |
The John Bennison Long O |
Long |
03:14:51 |
4th |
|
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M55) |
01:33:42 |
53rd |
1143 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:54:13 |
71st |
1158 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:16:34 |
43rd |
1142 |
|
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:08:47 |
17th |
1110 |
|
02/12/17 |
Winter Saturday Series & Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League Event 3 |
Blue |
66:07:00 |
15th |
1101 |
Navigation Chl |
26/11/17 |
WMOA League Event 11 |
Blue |
00:58:21 |
11th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
HOC -WMOA League Event 9 |
Blue |
01:28:12 |
31st |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/17 |
WML Event Shoal Hill |
BLUE |
01:00:26 |
19th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/17 |
WMOA League Event 7 |
Blue |
01:20:38 |
36th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/17 |
The John Bennison Long O |
Longest |
01:34:31 |
3rd |
|
|
10/06/17 |
POTOC Leisure and Training event |
Long Hard |
00:50:56 |
11th |
|
|
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:19:04 |
67th |
1101 |
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:58:24 |
18th |
1204 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 4 |
00:52:42 |
29th |
1182 |
|
20/05/17 |
POTOC Leisure and Training event |
Long Hard |
00:30:56 |
4th |
|
|
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:35:53 |
28th |
975 |
|
05/02/17 |
WMOA League Event 3 |
Blue |
00:50:55 |
11th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/16 |
POTOC Leisure and Training Event |
Long Hard |
00:59:56 |
5th |
|
|
21/05/16 |
Summer Park League 3 |
Long Hard |
00:43:53 |
10th |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Whitchurch WMOA Urban League 2 |
Course 2 |
00:47:55 |
9th |
1109 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:43:21 |
36th |
1133 |
|
24/04/16 |
EM League Event - Calke Abbey |
Blue |
00:53:21 |
20th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/16 |
Lizard Hill WMOA League 5 |
Blue |
00:58:29 |
9th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/15 |
High Vinnals (WMOA League 10) |
Blue |
01:13:18 |
14th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/15 |
WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 9) |
Blue |
01:07:01 |
46th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/15 |
The John Bennison Long O |
Long |
03:10:26 |
5th |
|
|
25/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 4 |
00:53:16 |
15th |
1180 |
|
24/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 4 |
01:07:16 |
51st |
1101 |
|
23/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 4 |
00:53:24 |
25th |
1158 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
02:52:41 |
109th |
977 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:36:20 |
|
|
|
11/01/15 |
OD Event Hartshill Hayes (WMOA League 1) |
Blue |
00:51:08 |
19th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/14 |
WCH Colour Coded ; WMOA Champs & League 11 |
Blue |
00:52:03 |
10th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/14 |
WRE Colour Coded & WMOA League 10 |
Blue |
01:17:34 |
16th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/06/14 |
POTOC Summer Park League 2 |
Long Hard |
00:57:40 |
3rd |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M50) |
03:15:45 |
99th |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:53:57 |
115th |
1078 |
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:21:48 |
63rd |
1193 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 6 (M50) |
00:20:17 |
105th |
1107 |
|
13/04/14 |
The Ercall & Limekiln Woods (Yvette Baker Trophy Round 1) |
Blue |
01:32:43 |
16th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Blue Men |
01:17:59 |
20th |
1089 |
|
20/10/13 |
POTOC Leisure and Training Event |
Long Hard |
01:01:09 |
10th |
|
|