Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
Doune Ponds Local Event |
Green |
00:41:30 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Short |
00:40:59 |
7th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Short |
00:40:14 |
2nd |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Short |
00:49:58 |
5th |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
3 |
00:41:56 |
7th |
1146 |
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Short Green |
00:31:22 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7. Short green - vets |
01:00:00 |
8th |
1081 |
|
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:28:21 |
4th |
1136 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:12:41 |
2nd |
1136 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:11:33 |
9th |
1154 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:19:22 |
20th |
1144 |
|
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Short |
00:18:34 |
6th |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:27:46 |
15th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:19:02 |
12th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
5: MUV, WSV |
00:48:48 |
12th |
1046 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 5 |
00:13:32 |
2nd |
1132 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 5 |
00:16:23 |
13th |
963 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C23 |
00:31:32 |
17th |
1126 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:52:02 |
10th |
1155 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:14:54 |
41st |
1115 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C23 |
00:55:47 |
23rd |
1109 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:37:37 |
27th |
1098 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C23 |
00:54:05 |
12th |
1132 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:54:19 |
19th |
1111 |
|
20/05/23 |
Gallamuir local event |
Blue |
01:17:26 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Green |
00:48:30 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W55, W60) |
00:52:48 |
21st |
1036 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:13:55 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:16:29 |
10th |
1058 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Blue |
01:21:39 |
22nd |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/04/23 |
Barrwood WEE |
Green |
00:57:51 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
01:22:14 |
56th |
1060 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:35:34 |
7th |
1110 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:13:43 |
6th |
1124 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:16:05 |
18th |
1159 |
|
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Medium |
00:33:19 |
15th |
1168 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:11:13 |
28th |
1093 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:51:05 |
7th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 4 |
00:37:07 |
19th |
1115 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
3 Blue Women |
01:06:52 |
25th |
1036 |
|
11/02/23 |
TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 |
3 |
00:44:14 |
16th |
1079 |
|
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
3 |
00:51:38 |
34th |
1112 |
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
01:17:17 |
31st |
|
|
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
01:09:51 |
21st |
|
|
03/12/22 |
Callander Crags SoSOL |
Blue |
01:24:46 |
17th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Blue |
01:05:17 |
4th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
01:00:47 |
32nd |
1106 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
3 - Blue |
00:32:39 |
15th |
1190 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Blue |
01:20:40 |
7th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
00:50:34 |
18th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |