Results

Member Results

Graham Gristwood

Show graph
BOF number 444751 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points 8491 | Current Ranking 3rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 1 00:26:16 1st 1410
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Brown 00:51:55 1st 1397 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Black 00:30:40 1st 1399 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:52:55
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:34:55 17th 1393
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:42:42 1st 1425
13/03/22 Falkirk Wheel Middle Race Brown 00:29:20 1st 1388 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:01:29 2nd 1413 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 01 (M21) 00:31:30 2nd 1396
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Black 00:43:00
19/02/22 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:09:09 1st 1419
05/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Long Race M21E 01:01:12 2nd 1414
04/12/21 Lakeland Warrior Middle Race M21E 00:35:27 2nd 1399
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Black 01:11:18 1st 1406 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 1 Brown 00:51:34 7th 1398 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:33:29 1st 1410
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Long 00:44:30 1st 1410
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 00:22:58 1st
04/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 91:25:00
03/10/20 UK Elite Orienteering League 36:03:00
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 00:39:03
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 00:52:54 1st 1410 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 1-Black 00:58:24 5th 1387
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 1S
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:00:21 1st 1406
22/01/20 FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk Navy 1 00:30:32 1st
11/12/19 FVO Night series Mine Woods Long A2 00:29:47 1st
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 00:49:51 1st 1405
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:31:19 1st 1409
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-A 00:15:31
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:14:43
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Black 01:10:24 1st 1405 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C41 01:29:39 1st 1416
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C41 00:36:02 1st 1410
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C41 00:59:12 2nd 1393
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C41 (M21) 00:56:09 1st 1393
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:17:18 7th 1378
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:21:31 8th
19/06/19 FVO WEE Duncraggan Green 00:29:34 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:33:59 2nd 1402
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 00:39:44 1st 1345 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:23:39 1st 1394 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:36:18 27th 1391
24/03/19 KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 1. Black 00:35:48 1st
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:10:16 1st 1395
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 00:44:51 1st 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/02/19 FVO Night event Falkirk Wheel Long 3 00:29:35 1st
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Brown 00:37:24 2nd 1396 Navigation Chl *****
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 00:42:42 1st
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 00:53:38 1st 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****