Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:43:37 |
57th |
1203 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M50) |
01:02:48 |
50th |
1161 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:17:12 |
9th |
1273 |
|
09/03/24 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (3) |
Long Light Green |
00:27:03 |
1st |
|
|
03/03/24 |
Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) |
A |
00:15:36 |
1st |
|
|
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Brown |
01:06:48 |
12th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 2 |
01:28:13 |
10th |
1249 |
|
11/02/24 |
Bickerton regional event |
Short Brown |
01:09:09 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:21:38 |
|
|
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:03:07 |
13th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
MDOC NW Night League |
Blue |
00:55:18 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Blue |
00:40:36 |
8th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:05:12 |
26th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:12:25 |
4th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Brown |
01:39:03 |
31st |
1167 |
Navigation Chl |
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:21:41 |
10th |
1242 |
|
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:55:54 |
27th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
2 |
00:44:57 |
1st |
1260 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
2 |
00:15:15 |
6th |
1243 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
2 |
00:14:12 |
6th |
1249 |
|
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 2 |
00:47:16 |
|
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:49:36 |
53rd |
1230 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:52:03 |
60th |
1192 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:15:22 |
34th |
1248 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:42:16 |
39th |
1240 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:27:35 |
43rd |
1238 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Brown |
00:55:08 |
5th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:18:21 |
9th |
1273 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
2 |
00:21:21 |
1st |
1150 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 1 |
00:48:32 |
8th |
1246 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:18:02 |
20th |
1218 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:45:01 |
6th |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:29:01 |
52nd |
1247 |
|
20/05/23 |
SELOC Skelmersdale urban |
2 MV WO |
00:43:07 |
1st |
|
|
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 2 |
00:48:54 |
2nd |
1248 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:18:47 |
8th |
1263 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:01:03 |
28th |
1216 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:15:26 |
3rd |
1284 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Brown |
00:43:25 |
6th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Blue Men |
00:57:40 |
3rd |
1265 |
|
11/03/23 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (7) |
Long Light Green |
00:39:39 |
2nd |
|
|
05/03/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Brown |
01:10:45 |
6th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:30:23 |
22nd |
1196 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:54:39 |
72nd |
1169 |
|
11/02/23 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (6) |
Long Light Green |
00:44:42 |
2nd |
|
|
05/02/23 |
Haigh Woodland Park |
BROWN |
56:40:00 |
6th |
1249 |
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 3 |
01:10:28 |
14th |
1209 |
|
14/01/23 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (5) |
Long Light Green |
00:38:05 |
2nd |
|
|
10/12/22 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (4) |
Sprint |
00:25:23 |
|
|
|
04/12/22 |
PFO Hurstwood South |
Brown |
01:58:58 |
13th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Silver |