Results

Member Results

Ian Webb

Show graph
BOF number 446431 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7477 | Current Ranking 378th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C41 01:57:42 47th 1233
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C41 01:01:05 55th 1219
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41(M21) 01:40:17 51st 1245
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C41 01:04:12 58th 1254
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41(M21) 01:40:40 53rd 1251
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C41 02:27:16 50th 1238
21/05/17 Calke Abbey - Derby 5 Parks Challenge - East Midlands League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 00:49:12 3rd 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 03:11:22 36th 1235
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course GR 02:19:17 90th 394
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:08:47 20th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 118:16:00
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 139:56:00 22nd 1254
29/01/17 DVO Level B - Shining Cliff Black 00:00:00 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 BOK SWOA Galoppen Brown 01:38:41 29th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 Grange Top Wood EM League Brown 01:01:01 4th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/16 The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes Black 01:52:22 14th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 00:47:22 34th 1221
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 01:27:38 21st 1238
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 01:01:39 54th 1247
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H11 00:19:25 27th 1193
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F1C 00:17:33 8th 1190
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F1A (M21) 02:17:33 82nd
10/04/16 EM League & Regional YBT Heat Brown 01:20:38 11th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/04/16 LOC weekend - Long Distance Black 02:06:06 27th 1138 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/04/16 LOC weekend - Middle Distance Black 00:59:28 44th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 03:01:03 59th 1161
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:54:33 92nd 1149
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:22:10 144th 1157
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Black 01:50:16 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Black 01:37:41 32nd 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/11/15 Level B event Bradgate and Swithland Course 01 ( Black) 01:25:27 8th 1158
21/11/15 Level B event Bradgate and Swithland Course 09 (Orange) 00:47:24 4th
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Brown 01:21:06 57th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 02:55:29 117th 1099
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:02:05 135th 1136
22/03/15 OD Level B Event Bentley Wood Course 1 01:37:25 12th 1175
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Brown 01:04:10 27th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 01 Black 02:40:25 62nd 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/14 JOK Chasing Sprint 00:38:17 35th 1203
05/10/14 Formby Dunes Black 01:24:06 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/14 PurpleThistle - Day 2 Mighty Thistle 01:46:55 11th 1248
23/08/14 PurpleThistle - Day 1 Mighty Thistle 01:27:33 14th 1238
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 00:00:00
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 1 (M21E) 01:58:40 23rd 1232
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge (M21E) 02:16:27 34th 1225
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M21) 02:55:02 31st
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge (M21E) 00:38:35 20th 1321
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) 00:18:44 98th 1236
09/03/14 OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood Brown 01:31:03 12th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat Brown 01:19:23 8th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****