Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Blue |
00:56:06 |
11th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 4 |
01:07:03 |
5th |
1223 |
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Blue |
00:53:06 |
1st |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Blue |
00:53:19 |
4th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Blue |
00:46:37 |
10th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
2 |
01:03:15 |
8th |
1153 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Blue |
00:50:34 |
2nd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:18:46 |
24th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
4 |
00:42:56 |
5th |
1194 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Blue |
00:50:33 |
2nd |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Blue |
00:51:25 |
2nd |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Blue |
00:58:27 |
22nd |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/07/22 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) |
Short Blue |
01:01:40 |
4th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 2 |
01:03:58 |
29th |
1164 |
|
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:55:33 |
2nd |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:00:19 |
3rd |
1259 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
4 - Blue Men |
00:53:12 |
4th |
1232 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Blue |
01:00:45 |
2nd |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Blue |
00:56:08 |
4th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) |
Blue |
01:00:43 |
6th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
Malvern Hills WMOA League |
Blue |
00:50:38 |
4th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
OD Summer Event - Cracks Hill |
Long |
00:40:09 |
3rd |
|
|
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
01:05:24 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Blue |
01:12:54 |
13th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/21 |
OD Spring Event - Rough Close (closed event) No EOD |
Long |
00:42:29 |
6th |
|
|
08/03/20 |
Rowney Warren YBT heat |
Brown |
00:50:28 |
7th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Blue |
00:49:02 |
2nd |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Blue |
00:42:36 |
3rd |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Blue |
00:55:19 |
2nd |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East |
Blue |
01:01:29 |
2nd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:17:03 |
29th |
1213 |
|
06/10/19 |
WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley |
Blue |
00:58:53 |
4th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/07/19 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Open Blue |
00:51:39 |
12th |
1223 |
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) |
00:55:35 |
22nd |
1172 |
|
12/05/19 |
WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall |
Bl |
00:55:43 |
2nd |
1186 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W50) |
01:14:46 |
23rd |
1100 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:56:07 |
39th |
1113 |
|
20/01/19 |
WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:55:02 |
2nd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/18 |
OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt |
Blue |
00:48:12 |
2nd |
1236 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
WML Event #10 |
Blue |
00:52:12 |
4th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs |
Blue |
01:01:49 |
14th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/07/18 |
(WMOA League #6) OD Event - Burton Dassett Hills Country Park |
Blue |
00:47:37 |
6th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/05/18 |
WML Event #4 |
Blue |
00:40:40 |
|
|
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M45) |
01:29:25 |
20th |
1220 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:49:55 |
17th |
1235 |
|
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:06:05 |
11th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
The Gallops & Lizard Wood WMOAL3 |
Blue |
00:57:30 |
5th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
West Mids League Event - Kinver |
Blue |
00:48:59 |
3rd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 |
OD Club Champs & WMOA League Event 12 - Hay Wood |
2 Blue |
00:55:24 |
7th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/17 |
WMOA League Event 11 |
Blue |
00:53:58 |
4th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |