Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:08:27 |
5th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:43:32 |
22nd |
1275 |
|
13/01/19 |
SCOL4 Burley, New Forest |
Brown |
01:08:58 |
23rd |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Brown |
01:32:09 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Brown |
01:02:24 |
13th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 1 |
01:21:38 |
31st |
1243 |
|
28/05/16 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:26:59 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/16 |
Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE) |
Blue |
00:54:54 |
39th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/16 |
bto SOUL 4 |
1 |
01:02:56 |
6th |
|
|
08/11/15 |
BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) |
Brown |
01:24:08 |
18th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wittenham Clumps |
Red |
00:31:35 |
2nd |
|
|
15/08/15 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey |
Lt Grn + Ext |
00:30:58 |
3rd |
|
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
Course 5 |
02:04:21 |
6th |
1246 |
|
28/10/12 |
Tinto Twin - Day Event, incorporating Scottish O League 7 |
Black |
01:35:57 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/12 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event |
Blue |
00:43:07 |
5th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/12 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 1 |
A |
00:57:55 |
32nd |
1187 |
|
26/11/11 |
BL Penrith Nope Sport Urban League Final |
A |
00:50:02 |
5th |
1243 |
|
30/10/11 |
Tinto Twin Weekend Day Event |
Brown |
00:54:56 |
|
|
|
22/10/11 |
Senior Home International Weekend |
M20E |
02:07:17 |
11th |
|
|
28/08/11 |
White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race |
3 Short brown |
01:27:19 |
52nd |
1091 |
|
27/08/11 |
White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race |
3 Short brown |
01:08:51 |
20th |
1210 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 48 |
00:55:34 |
|
|
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 48 |
00:45:56 |
|
|
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 44 |
00:37:51 |
35th |
1221 |
|
12/06/11 |
Day 2 - Scottish O League 4 - Culbin Forest |
Black |
01:29:48 |
|
|
|
11/06/11 |
Day 1 - Nopesport Urban League - Lossiemouth |
Men Open (M18-35) |
01:03:00 |
|
|
|
28/05/11 |
Scottish Individual Championships |
Course 05 |
01:30:43 |
5th |
|
|
22/05/11 |
Holme Fell |
Badge (M21E) |
02:09:41 |
|
|
|
21/05/11 |
Bigland |
Black |
01:00:38 |
47th |
1245 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
01:14:54 |
28th |
1249 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:42:47 |
|
|
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 1 (M21E) |
00:17:17 |
61st |
1256 |
|
27/03/11 |
Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race |
Badge Course 4 |
01:13:00 |
6th |
1269 |
|
26/03/11 |
NATO Sprint & FCC Race |
Course A2 |
00:13:29 |
2nd |
1301 |
|
19/03/11 |
Individual Championships |
MenA |
01:16:51 |
26th |
1242 |
|
05/03/11 |
TAY Scottish Sprint Championships |
1. 18 - 35 |
00:17:00 |
10th |
1264 |
|
27/02/11 |
Twin Peak 2011 |
Black |
01:12:59 |
18th |
1292 |
|
26/02/11 |
Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL |
Black |
00:38:22 |
40th |
1244 |
|
20/02/11 |
RR South Scotland O league |
Brown |
01:14:45 |
4th |
1267 |
|
23/01/11 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL, incorporating ESOA Champs. 2010 |
Brown |
01:05:08 |
21st |
1265 |
|
22/01/11 |
EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban Race |
Long |
00:57:28 |
17th |
1275 |
|
31/10/10 |
Scottish O League 7 |
Black |
01:17:09 |
11th |
1278 |
|
26/09/10 |
ESOC Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 |
Black |
01:34:36 |
16th |
1224 |
|
25/09/10 |
St Andrews - Urban and Park Races |
Urban Long |
00:48:44 |
11th |
|
|
30/05/10 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
A_CBC |
00:48:48 |
3rd |
|
|
29/05/10 |
Scottish Championships - Individual - World Ranking Event |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:10:58 |
8th |
1221 |
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 2 (M18E, M20E) |
01:29:57 |
26th |
1240 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) |
00:47:35 |
102nd |
1215 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) |
00:20:30 |
92nd |
1237 |
|
28/03/10 |
FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 |
Brown |
01:52:18 |
27th |
1222 |
|