Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Blue |
01:19:45 |
17th |
1070 |
Navigation Chl |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:09:45 |
114th |
|
|
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
01:08:40 |
34th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
4 MUV, WSV |
00:34:36 |
14th |
999 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:42:00 |
14th |
1094 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:59:33 |
13th |
1126 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:09:30 |
87th |
978 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
2 Medium |
00:19:53 |
10th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:59:39 |
44th |
1076 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:42:45 |
32nd |
1055 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:14:31 |
22nd |
1078 |
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:58:44 |
32nd |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
01:41:43 |
23rd |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 4 |
00:11:14 |
4th |
1093 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 4 |
00:20:14 |
4th |
1118 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 4 |
00:13:49 |
5th |
1087 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Blue |
01:32:26 |
35th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Blue Day |
01:07:07 |
6th |
1152 |
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Short Green Night |
00:51:02 |
8th |
1024 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:24:35 |
22nd |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:30:26 |
9th |
1108 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:27:34 |
14th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
01:01:59 |
81st |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:16:51 |
10th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:25:39 |
65th |
1114 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:43:48 |
33rd |
1139 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:15:34 |
39th |
1118 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:50:27 |
94th |
944 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:46:19 |
32nd |
1147 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:13:46 |
27th |
1151 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:45:50 |
40th |
499 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:46:37 |
41st |
710 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:06:52 |
27th |
1100 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:55:10 |
29th |
1102 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q11 |
00:20:36 |
25th |
1023 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:13:05 |
4th |
1084 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:13:05 |
237th |
|
|
30/04/23 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue/Brown |
01:06:51 |
33rd |
1088 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Blue |
01:10:30 |
19th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:54:08 |
48th |
1073 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:55:32 |
75th |
1091 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:17:44 |
40th |
1103 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:15:16 |
6th |
1096 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:52:14 |
10th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 4 |
00:40:00 |
24th |
1087 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:30:04 |
12th |
1062 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Blue |
01:25:57 |
28th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
04 |
01:14:06 |
18th |
1083 |
|
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
4 |
00:34:13 |
8th |
1085 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:40:09 |
9th |
1153 |
|