Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Blue |
00:43:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Blue |
00:50:45 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
00:45:07 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/24 |
SLOW Night O Series |
Long |
00:45:27 |
|
|
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:14:57 |
6th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Brown |
01:18:00 |
6th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 1 |
00:53:41 |
3rd |
1280 |
|
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Blue |
00:59:12 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:03:57 |
4th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:55:50 |
26th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:21:14 |
6th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:17:30 |
2nd |
|
|
01/07/23 |
Park-O P4 Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:17:34 |
5th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:17:33 |
2nd |
|
|
06/06/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:26:41 |
13th |
|
|
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:44:49 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:44:57 |
41st |
1260 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
1 Brown |
01:19:10 |
8th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Black |
01:15:12 |
6th |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:01:41 |
11th |
1287 |
|
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
00:34:37 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Blue |
00:38:53 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/23 |
SLOW Night O |
Long |
00:34:09 |
4th |
|
|
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Brown |
01:26:44 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 1 |
00:44:51 |
5th |
|
|
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Brown |
01:41:33 |
14th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/22 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 1 |
00:48:12 |
12th |
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:11:03 |
24th |
1235 |
|
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
00:46:57 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/22 |
Devils Dyke Night-O |
Blue |
01:01:18 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
02/10/22 |
Purbeck Weekend Urban Event |
Course 1 |
00:58:43 |
5th |
1251 |
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Blue |
01:28:47 |
14th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:17:52 |
2nd |
|
|
10/09/22 |
SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:18:17 |
2nd |
|
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
00:54:11 |
21st |
1245 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:50:00 |
45th |
1115 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
4 |
01:13:14 |
|
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:43:19 |
85th |
988 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
4 |
01:07:15 |
51st |
1139 |
|
09/07/22 |
SO Park-O 4 - Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:20:21 |
5th |
|
|
05/07/22 |
Cannizaro Park Race |
LONG |
00:48:29 |
17th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Brown |
01:18:51 |
17th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Black |
01:33:11 |
20th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 1 |
00:32:51 |
11th |
1177 |
|
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
2 |
00:54:54 |
24th |
1097 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
8 |
01:46:42 |
34th |
1072 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:05:51 |
90th |
1156 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:25:22 |
117th |
1181 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
5 |
02:32:32 |
15th |
1003 |
|