Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Blue |
01:17:09 |
12th |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Long |
01:11:57 |
17th |
1117 |
|
09/03/24 |
SAX KOL event |
Blue |
00:59:52 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Brown |
01:07:56 |
16th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:53:39 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:14:14 |
16th |
1157 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Blue |
01:00:13 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/24 |
DFOK KOL 6 |
Blue |
01:10:46 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Brown |
01:29:00 |
47th |
1125 |
|
20/01/24 |
SAX KOL event |
Blue |
01:08:29 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Blue |
01:21:14 |
18th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Blue |
00:58:57 |
4th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/23 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:50:44 |
18th |
1101 |
|
09/12/23 |
DFOK KOL 4 |
Blue |
01:18:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:29:47 |
51st |
1060 |
|
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:14:06 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:41:54 |
|
|
|
05/11/23 |
SOS Baddow Ridge |
Blue |
01:10:50 |
1st |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:19:02 |
32nd |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Foots Cray KOL2 |
Blue |
00:47:26 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SAX KOL event |
Blue |
00:45:54 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Regional Event |
Short brown |
01:38:38 |
20th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:58:13 |
43rd |
1128 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Medium |
01:25:16 |
30th |
1096 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Medium |
00:29:52 |
37th |
1107 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:20:59 |
37th |
1108 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Medium |
01:12:26 |
47th |
1071 |
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Brown |
01:45:06 |
18th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:21:25 |
24th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
KOL 10 |
Blue |
00:49:37 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Blue |
01:10:11 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/05/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday |
Short Blue |
00:48:04 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Blue |
01:04:08 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:53:33 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:42:10 |
42nd |
1129 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
2 Short Brown |
01:24:17 |
15th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:10:32 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:38:11 |
28th |
1098 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:27:21 |
25th |
1151 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
01:09:06 |
58th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
01:23:53 |
19th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:09:03 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:53:23 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
01:03:21 |
11th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/22 |
KOL 2 |
Blue |
00:46:46 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:17:12 |
65th |
1130 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Blue |
01:17:40 |
37th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
01:49:49 |
|
|
|
02/10/22 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Blue |
01:18:43 |
9th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:43:17 |
45th |
1152 |
|