Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
ELO SoSOL |
Brown |
01:10:40 |
7th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Brown |
01:06:53 |
18th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
3 MSV, WV |
00:25:41 |
3rd |
1236 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:47:36 |
1st |
1283 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:00:03 |
9th |
1223 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:21:30 |
26th |
1219 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:20:38 |
53rd |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
01:04:19 |
20th |
1187 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:34:13 |
4th |
1248 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
4 |
00:11:59 |
5th |
1237 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Medium |
00:18:15 |
2nd |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:38:01 |
8th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:49:51 |
17th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
01:04:30 |
5th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
Muiravonside Local event |
Green |
00:51:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:40:53 |
23rd |
1225 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:21:21 |
34th |
1216 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:11:54 |
5th |
1227 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:09:59 |
25th |
1228 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:40:55 |
26th |
1231 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:19:10 |
34th |
1208 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:03:09 |
26th |
1220 |
|
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Green |
00:41:25 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:56:14 |
24th |
1226 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:15 |
47th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:15:42 |
8th |
1267 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:15:15 |
6th |
1282 |
|
29/04/23 |
Kinneil Sprint |
Blue |
00:15:05 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/23 |
Callendar Park WEE |
Green |
00:48:28 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Blue |
01:19:44 |
33rd |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/04/23 |
Minewoods WEE |
Green |
00:45:33 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:17:19 |
27th |
1222 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:52:33 |
46th |
1200 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:14:35 |
11th |
1254 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 3 |
00:14:14 |
4th |
1232 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
00:59:00 |
1st |
1186 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:44:19 |
21st |
1177 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:12:45 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Blue |
00:55:10 |
7th |
1182 |
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:16:05 |
8th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Long Prologue |
00:21:01 |
23rd |
|
|
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Long Chase |
00:15:54 |
22nd |
|
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:54:27 |
29th |
|
|
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
01:19:53 |
30th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
W21E |
01:16:42 |
35th |
1150 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
W21E |
00:53:26 |
21st |
1221 |
|
26/11/22 |
ELO SOUL13 |
Course 2 |
00:36:49 |
2nd |
1238 |
|
20/11/22 |
INT SOUL12 |
C2 |
00:46:17 |
5th |
1236 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Blue |
01:07:13 |
3rd |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
00:52:36 |
5th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |