Results

Member Results

Mike Hooper

Show graph
BOF number 455422 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7208 | Current Ranking 670th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
10/09/17 BL Level B Event High Pike Blue 01:00:26 7th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup Blue 01:08:10 17th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C37 01:20:22 33rd 1204
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C37 01:18:45 28th 1216
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37(M45) 01:27:15 52nd 1158
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C37 02:14:52 60th 1118
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37(M45) 01:26:18 34th 1211
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C37 01:26:44 47th 1167
16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Blue 01:11:29 11th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:24:00 14th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Brown 01:38:18 9th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:46:54 24th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:46:41 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 9(M45) 01:27:30
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 6(M45) 00:51:31 45th 1192
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:45:09 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 00:53:08 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 01:10:31 18th 1144 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:46:47 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:45:38 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:48:41 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 00:41:02 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event bl 00:54:02 12th 1163
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:46:57 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 00:47:39 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:42:44 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 00:48:50 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Blue 00:48:14 10th 1139 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 01:16:47 12th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/16 South East Night Championships 1 01:04:35 11th 1166
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Blue 01:07:59 14th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Blue 00:49:04 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 00:55:36 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Brown 01:32:39 63rd 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:08:13 8th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Blue 00:55:20 6th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 London City Race 5 - Men's Vets 00:55:02 46th 1148
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1m 00:16:36 83rd 1152
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1a 00:20:12 83rd 1127
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 3 01:03:08 32nd 1201
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 3 01:05:28 47th 1204
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 3 01:16:23 45th 1190
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:45:52 90th 1136
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:26:07 96th 1095
02/07/16 SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Sprint 00:20:29 15th
30/06/16 SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:14:33 9th
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:16:26 10th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Brown 01:19:34 9th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/16 SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) Sprint 00:19:25 4th
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:04:24 51st 1156