Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
Light Green |
00:51:14 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/09/23 |
INVOC local |
Light Green |
01:00:40 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:41:53 |
24th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C27 |
00:49:05 |
34th |
1056 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:24:06 |
25th |
1081 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C27 |
01:34:40 |
43rd |
1013 |
|
15/06/23 |
Northern Urban League |
NUL 2 - Short - SI Timing |
00:19:33 |
10th |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:09:39 |
32nd |
1087 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:45:31 |
23rd |
1101 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:58:16 |
81st |
1076 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:19:59 |
80th |
1034 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:41:26 |
28th |
1015 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:25:39 |
8th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
3 Blue Women |
01:06:55 |
26th |
1035 |
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 3 |
00:49:51 |
11th |
1040 |
|
25/01/23 |
NNC Forres Golf Course Event |
Short |
00:42:55 |
7th |
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
01:03:44 |
38th |
1087 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Green |
01:45:58 |
|
|
|
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
01:16:33 |
33rd |
869 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:37:19 |
24th |
1064 |
|
25/05/22 |
Cawdor Wood, Cawdor |
Green |
01:07:16 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/22 |
Torr Wood, Dores |
Light Green |
00:39:44 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Blue |
00:50:35 |
15th |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:22:00 |
28th |
1101 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:07:50 |
115th |
931 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:22:15 |
|
|
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) |
01:17:28 |
40th |
999 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:18 |
35th |
1011 |
|
27/03/22 |
Craig Leach (East)/Craig Dunain |
Green |
01:57:50 |
8th |
1005 |
Navigation Chl |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
01:48:20 |
81st |
1037 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:05:49 |
23rd |
1049 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:25:18 |
18th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Blue |
01:10:04 |
17th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/21 |
Moray Mix - SOUL 4 |
Course 3 |
00:44:54 |
24th |
1049 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) |
01:57:15 |
34th |
962 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:23:08 |
18th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Medium |
01:25:06 |
28th |
1029 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C7 |
00:46:45 |
36th |
1118 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:57:46 |
48th |
1066 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:57:46 |
89th |
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
01:21:18 |
54th |
1017 |
|
21/11/20 |
Moravian Saturday Series |
Light Green |
43:01:00 |
35th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:48:01 |
66th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:49:45 |
8th |
1110 |
|
01/03/20 |
Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM |
Blue |
01:30:00 |
12th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Green |
50:23:00 |
6th |
986 |
Navigation Chl |
02/02/20 |
Culloden |
Green |
01:06:31 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/01/20 |
MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie |
Light Green |
67:18:00 |
|
|
|
24/11/19 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Blue |
01:24:44 |
10th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
01:37:37 |
53rd |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |