Results

Member Results

Liam Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461451 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7416 | Current Ranking 426th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:38:55 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 3 00:57:27 19th 1212
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:21:55 23rd 1143
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 1 MOpen 00:58:18 12th 1169
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C39 01:43:40 77th 1116
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C39 01:10:38
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:34:51 93rd 1137
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C39 01:26:06 52nd 1263
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:52:14
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C39 01:50:00 71st 1169
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:16:08 7th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:22:54 9th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:12:39 5th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:13:04 4th
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:19:57 4th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington BLUE 00:43:10 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:36:49 21st 1117 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 1 00:35:20 8th 1213
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:41:11 16th 1219 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:50:10
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 01:08:10 17th 1196
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:42:19 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 7 01:19:20 35th 1177
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 12(W55) 00:25:55 2nd 1198
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3(M35, M40) 00:18:08 21st 1235
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:41:47 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 00:42:04 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 00:55:54 4th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:37:27 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:56:06 4th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:44:34 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:40:59 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event br 01:22:18 14th 1186
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:05:25 8th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Blue 00:42:11 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Brown 01:17:14 4th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:38:40 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 00:43:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Brown 00:51:16 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 1 00:48:19 16th 1131
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBr 01:12:48 21st 1172
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Blue 00:47:09 8th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/16 SAX District Event Br 01:34:52
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 00:57:50 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/16 South East Night Championships 2 00:46:29 4th 1201
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 2 01:33:06 32nd 1110
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Blue 00:54:29 3rd 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/16 York Indoor Orienteering Cup Men 00:26:00 22nd 1154
23/10/16 SAX District Event Brown 01:01:03 2nd 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 00:50:46 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****