Results

Member Results

Penny Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461453 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6153 | Current Ranking 2135th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 02:01:33 104th 893
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:45:18 74th 1034
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 01:13:56 17th 984 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 3 M55+, W40+ 00:54:33 37th 973
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 5 01:17:32 66th 973
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:37:54 26th 971 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/10/17 SAX Urban event 3 MUV/WV 00:41:29 11th 1020
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:45:09 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:58:54 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 6 01:07:29 56th 866
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 2A 00:26:22
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 2B 00:30:07 24th 776
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 3 WV, MSV 01:02:47 25th 998
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C27 01:33:59 76th 956
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C27 01:48:26 87th 886
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:36:32 76th 971
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 3 00:23:39
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C27 01:25:45 60th 1044
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:39:13 69th 1014
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C27 01:41:33 81st 957
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:23:48 34th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:41:31 45th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:20:01 28th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:29:07 29th
11/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL) 3 Women 00:58:26 30th 950
10/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) E Women 00:48:18 27th 1027
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:39:37 43rd
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:24:49 26th 978 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:42:43 38th 969
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 01:00:00 58th 918 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 19 (W50) 01:59:08 61st 937
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blu 01:18:39 36th 933
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:49:29 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 16(W50) 01:48:15 89th 901
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 00:59:26 113th 958
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 12(W50) 00:19:31
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:44:53 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Blue 01:16:38 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Blue 01:21:15 48th 913 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:57:56 20th 925
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 01:09:35 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:40:11 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event bl 01:12:55 54th 1007
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:56:50 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 01:14:32 81st 941 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 00:51:19 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Short Blue 01:33:51 29th 932 Navigation Chl *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 00:47:24 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Green 00:49:00 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:02:39 40th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****