Results

Member Results

Euan Marsh

Show graph
BOF number 461454 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7347 | Current Ranking 512th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:57:49 51st 1136
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 1 MO (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:47:28 23rd 1189
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Blue 00:44:17 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 3 00:59:07 24th 1192
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:19:41 13th 1196
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:23:19 12th 1192
27/08/17 MV Urban event Course 1 MOpen 00:56:11 11th 1191
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C39 01:15:14 50th 1251
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C39 01:16:39 76th 1199
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:36:19 94th 1130
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 1 00:21:55 31st 1262
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C39 01:36:29 65th 1230
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C39(M20, M35) 01:43:29 88th 1134
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C39 02:06:47 84th 1097
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:13:04 7th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:10:49
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:19:28 3rd
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington BLUE 00:45:30 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 1 00:37:28 11th 1177
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Br 01:11:09 22nd 1174
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Blue 00:49:34 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 5 02:46:49 23rd 1107
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:42:19 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Brown 01:02:52 9th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Blue 00:41:00 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:43:28 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Blue 00:38:11 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event br 01:49:49 29th 1049
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:30:01 17th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Brown 01:36:28 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 1 00:49:52
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Bla 02:03:28 21st 1076
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Blue 00:41:29 3rd 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 2 01:54:02 42nd 987
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Green 01:09:41 22nd 824 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Black 01:59:56 12th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 London City Race 3 - Men's Open 00:50:25 11th 1165
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 1 01:35:58 36th 1046
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 1 01:57:36 34th 1122
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 1 02:17:29 37th 1009
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 00:58:29 40th 1123
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 1 (M21) 02:05:54 41st 1062
02/07/16 SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Sprint 00:17:50 8th
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:16:31 11th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Brown 01:27:09 14th 1087 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H12 00:22:09 33rd 1130
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F1C 00:20:56 29th 1004
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F1A (M21) 02:20:56 103rd
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:19:35 5th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Brown 01:23:11 12th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****