Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/12/21 |
ESOA Champs |
Brown |
01:04:11 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/21 |
FWTN #4 |
Long |
00:59:12 |
20th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:07:09 |
5th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W20, W35) |
01:07:09 |
2nd |
1226 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:03:58 |
3rd |
1218 |
|
02/06/21 |
ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar North |
Long |
00:39:48 |
7th |
|
|
03/10/20 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 6 |
Light Green |
00:35:12 |
|
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
87:10:00 |
|
|
|
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
1 |
101:06:00 |
22nd |
1184 |
|
02/02/20 |
ESOC SOUL 2 |
|
00:55:59 |
7th |
1176 |
|
17/11/19 |
TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL |
Blue |
01:12:29 |
7th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Short Brown |
01:12:04 |
13th |
1199 |
Navigation Chl |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:31:41 |
20th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
00:26:03 |
11th |
1225 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C31 |
01:02:45 |
24th |
1205 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C31 |
00:58:12 |
22nd |
1214 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C31 |
01:28:11 |
77th |
1045 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:06:53 |
15th |
1232 |
|
29/06/19 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:48:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Brown |
01:55:23 |
27th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/03/19 |
KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 |
1. Black |
00:54:18 |
4th |
|
|
17/02/19 |
STAG SoSOL |
Blue |
00:55:58 |
3rd |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
01:04:12 |
45th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
1 |
01:12:17 |
46th |
1155 |
|
18/11/18 |
ESOC SoSOL 8 |
Blue |
00:53:50 |
12th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/18 |
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship |
Brown |
01:23:34 |
16th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Short Brown |
72:25:00 |
23rd |
1149 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 1 |
74:51:00 |
17th |
1139 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
01:53:38 |
54th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:29:52 |
13th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:21:49 |
22nd |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 |
Course 1 |
00:19:30 |
36th |
1111 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 2 |
Course 1 |
00:23:28 |
38th |
1108 |
|
16/06/18 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Long Light Green |
01:13:55 |
3rd |
|
|
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:13:33 |
7th |
1210 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:18:01 |
9th |
1171 |
|
28/04/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:36:32 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 1 |
Sprint - Long |
00:30:55 |
11th |
|
|
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:12:55 |
16th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Short Brown |
01:20:09 |
17th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Brown |
01:19:05 |
11th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) |
MO |
00:20:27 |
6th |
1131 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) |
MO |
00:19:51 |
6th |
|
|
11/02/18 |
STAG SoSOL 3 |
Blue |
00:53:29 |
9th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/18 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 |
Course 1 |
00:24:04 |
8th |
1239 |
|
04/02/18 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 1 |
00:18:28 |
9th |
|
|
28/01/18 |
ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood |
Blue |
01:01:25 |
11th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:19:12 |
47th |
1176 |
|
12/11/17 |
Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 |
Course 1 |
00:44:27 |
6th |
|
|
29/10/17 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Blue |
01:02:34 |
25th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |