Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:55:52 |
38th |
1214 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
01:03:26 |
57th |
1198 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:21:30 |
25th |
1220 |
|
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
00:45:30 |
|
|
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 4 (M40) |
01:19:26 |
4th |
|
|
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Brown |
01:34:16 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:18:17 |
15th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell |
Blue |
00:50:36 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Brown |
00:55:56 |
7th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/24 |
Rowney Warren Night event |
Short Blue |
00:35:11 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
NOR - Felbrigg night event |
Green |
00:51:23 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:46:12 |
56th |
1187 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:59:40 |
42nd |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
NOR Cawston and Marsham |
Blue |
01:09:10 |
4th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 2 |
00:47:08 |
2nd |
1258 |
|
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 2 |
00:43:11 |
1st |
1241 |
|
07/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow |
Brown |
00:56:16 |
3rd |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
|
|
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
|
|
|
|
24/09/23 |
Holt Country Park |
Blue |
00:46:21 |
3rd |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:04:59 |
21st |
1247 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:15:55 |
10th |
1207 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:33:27 |
|
|
|
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Brown |
01:12:43 |
14th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
2 |
00:33:31 |
2nd |
1252 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:39:48 |
18th |
1252 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C38 |
01:29:58 |
20th |
1230 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:54:02 |
15th |
1254 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C38 |
01:42:03 |
20th |
1244 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:56:40 |
25th |
1235 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:54:43 |
11th |
1178 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:44:43 |
5th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) |
00:46:45 |
2nd |
1232 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:53:50 |
2nd |
1256 |
|
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Brown |
02:07:40 |
40th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 1 |
01:09:22 |
2nd |
|
|
30/04/23 |
Dereham Urban |
2 |
00:46:24 |
1st |
1228 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:26:59 |
17th |
1229 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:05:33 |
45th |
1215 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:19:09 |
37th |
1202 |
|
02/04/23 |
Peterborough Urban |
2 |
00:45:37 |
4th |
1194 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
01:57:47 |
29th |
1212 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:00:56 |
7th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:21:46 |
49th |
1209 |
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Brown |
01:20:23 |
11th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath |
Brown |
00:55:14 |
8th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
EA Champs |
Brown |
01:15:18 |
13th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Wordwell |
Brown |
01:14:17 |
6th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
NOR Felbrigg |
Brown |
01:37:21 |
7th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:45:17 |
37th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Silver |