Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/02/24 |
Varsity March 2024 |
Men's A |
01:18:02 |
12th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Long |
00:32:59 |
3rd |
1320 |
|
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
00:58:46 |
2nd |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
1B |
02:16:20 |
2nd |
1355 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:01:27 |
100th |
1286 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:13 |
74th |
1322 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:12:25 |
26th |
1322 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
00:57:30 |
16th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:17:23 |
12th |
1334 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:15:21 |
8th |
1330 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:15:11 |
45th |
1330 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:45:13 |
55th |
1314 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:27 |
56th |
1313 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:31:03 |
23rd |
1324 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Long |
|
|
|
|
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Brown |
01:09:43 |
1st |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:10:05 |
2nd |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
A |
00:37:20 |
2nd |
1309 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:57:44 |
4th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:16:55 |
18th |
1315 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M-O (M21) |
00:16:55 |
12th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1A |
00:16:16 |
5th |
1337 |
|
11/04/21 |
CLARO Local Event |
Short blue |
00:30:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
Shaftoe Crags |
BROWN |
00:58:16 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Brown |
01:20:40 |
2nd |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Black |
00:54:10 |
16th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
White Rose Sprint Event |
A |
00:20:42 |
11th |
1258 |
|
21/08/19 |
Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle |
A |
00:29:32 |
1st |
1275 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:33:40 |
30th |
1279 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
00:31:52 |
22nd |
1303 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:54 |
74th |
1283 |
|
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:17:57 |
228th |
1297 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:13:26 |
14th |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Brown |
01:10:25 |
11th |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
1 |
00:57:05 |
15th |
1302 |
|
25/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 |
Long |
00:34:42 |
32nd |
|
|
30/12/18 |
Regional Event |
A |
00:52:32 |
13th |
1254 |
|
04/11/18 |
Simsonside regional event |
Brown |
01:26:47 |
4th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 |
2018 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Brown |
01:47:47 |
29th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
2018 Welsh League Event |
Blue |
00:44:25 |
26th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/18 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:58:01 |
4th |
1247 |
|
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:31:53 |
36th |
1251 |
|
25/03/18 |
Acorn event |
Br |
01:21:19 |
1st |
1266 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:53:02 |
7th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
Regional Event |
brown |
01:01:22 |
5th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/18 |
YHOA Superleague Middle Distance |
BLACK |
00:57:33 |
7th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 |
Regional Event |
BROWN |
00:43:34 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/17 |
Regional Event |
BROWN |
00:59:49 |
3rd |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/17 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:39:21 |
7th |
1226 |
|
16/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:06:55 |
28th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |