Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:51:31 |
49th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
02:09:06 |
54th |
|
|
21/10/21 |
FWTN #2 |
Long |
00:47:21 |
16th |
|
|
07/10/21 |
FWTN #1 |
Long |
00:32:33 |
19th |
|
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C4 |
00:51:18 |
22nd |
1204 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:24:39 |
18th |
1218 |
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A Junior Men (Green) |
01:01:36 |
7th |
|
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:37:23 |
24th |
1158 |
|
01/03/20 |
FVO Local event Dunblane |
Blue |
00:56:17 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
111:28:00 |
19th |
1113 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
3 |
78:01:00 |
25th |
1054 |
|
15/12/19 |
FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk |
Blue |
01:08:25 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/11/19 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue |
01:10:23 |
18th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Green |
00:27:31 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Blue |
01:15:32 |
39th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Blue |
00:49:01 |
5th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/19 |
FVO Local Event Beecraigs |
Blue |
01:22:39 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling |
Long |
00:23:14 |
21st |
|
|
04/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling |
Long |
00:28:43 |
15th |
|
|
21/08/19 |
FVO Sprint Dunblane NE |
Long |
00:25:55 |
12th |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 3 |
00:29:48 |
14th |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course3 |
00:23:33 |
|
|
|
05/06/19 |
FVO WEE Muiravonside |
Green |
00:45:53 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
6 |
00:21:01 |
5th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
01:51:22 |
19th |
1106 |
|
15/05/19 |
FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch |
Long Sprintelope |
00:27:31 |
14th |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M16) |
01:07:42 |
22nd |
1047 |
|
28/04/19 |
FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside |
Blue |
01:18:45 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:55:29 |
122nd |
1086 |
|
24/03/19 |
KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4 |
3. Blue |
00:40:52 |
9th |
1154 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
8A Junior Men (Green) |
01:16:55 |
10th |
|
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:57:36 |
43rd |
1170 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
01:29:22 |
114th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
6 |
00:13:01 |
15th |
|
|
29/12/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Score |
01:00:38 |
84th |
|
|
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Blue |
01:12:24 |
32nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Blue |
01:33:40 |
63rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
01:41:38 |
34th |
|
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M16) |
01:54:09 |
16th |
|
|
28/04/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:39:12 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Blue 2 |
01:25:15 |
60th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
SELm16 |
01:12:10 |
13th |
|
|
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Blue |
01:24:30 |
55th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Green Men |
01:07:25 |
38th |
|
|
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race |
3 - Blue |
00:18:39 |
24th |
|
|
10/03/18 |
Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race |
3 - Blue |
00:12:43 |
16th |
|
|
05/11/17 |
TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL |
Green |
00:57:09 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/17 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Light Green |
00:51:04 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Light Green |
00:38:55 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/17 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Light Green |
01:23:38 |
28th |
|
Navigation Chl |